Crawfordsville High School recognized the following students during senior honors night as well as departmental awards:

Scholarship Awards:

Indiana High School Dance Team Association — Tayla Haas, Sarah Chalmers

CHS Alumni Association Scholarships — Olivia Barnett, Emma Hale, Elizabeth Sweet

CHS Alumni Association Vocational Scholarship — Mackenzie Bowen

Dr. Kathleen Steele Legacy Scholarship — Trinity Kunkel

Class Of 1968 Scholarship — Mackenzie Bowen and Kieran Smith

Jeff Heuss Memorial — William Kellerman

St. Clare Medical Center Auxiliary — Bria French

Joan F. Murphy Musician Award — Haley Edwards

Central Indiana American Society Of Safety Professionals — Emma Hale

Youth Service Bureau Reindear Scholarship — Blake Froedge

Grace & Mercy Ministries — Robert Stanley

Phil Paligraf Memorial Scholarship — Katherine Baird

American Legion Auxiliary Academic Award — Emma Hale

Sons of American Legion Squadron 72 John Alsop Memorial Scholarship — Reilley Baldwin and Elizabeth Sweet

American Legion Byron Cox Post 72 – Theodore Gronert Award — Kieran Smith 

Mt. Zion United Methodist Church — Elizabeth Gourley

Indiana Blood Center Scholarship — William Kellerman

Wabash College — Riley Fyffe, Steven Latre, Arturo Lopez

Community House Scholarship – MCCF — Katherine Baird & Elizabeth Gourley

CHS Athenian Scholarship — Jasmyn Anzola and Hanna Feltner

Cory Knecht Memorial Scholarship – MCCF — Reilley Baldwin

Hoosier Heartland State Bank – MCCF — Alyssa Myers

Ron Melvin Scholarship – MCCF — Elizabeth Sweet

Prudence Kimball Phillips Chemistry Award – MCCF — John Chavez Ayala

David Wells Science Award – MCCF — John Chavez Ayala

Arvin-Mccord Scholarship — Tayla Haas

Edith V. Botts Nursing Scholarship – MCCF — Reilley Baldwin, Bria French, Adeline Laskowski, Victoria Tesmer

Walter C. Bridgwater Scholarship – MCCF — Tayla Haas

Fred and Ina Clark – MCCF — Katherine Baird, Olivia Barnett, Blake Froedge, Andrea Fuller, Edward Heinold, Alyssa Myers, Kieran Smith, Elizabeth Sweet

Pauline W. Conover – MCCF — Jazmyn Anzola, Eric Cifuentes, William Kellerman, Cameron Saunders

Frances E. Gray – MCCF — Cameron Saunders and William Kellerman

MCCF Community Scholarship — Elizabeth Sweet

MCCF Initiative – MCCF — Blake Froedge

Thelma Biddle Nolte – MCCF — Reilley Baldwin and Emma Hale

Joseph and Clara Smith Scholarship – MCCF — Blake Froedge 

Aaron Matthew Edwards Memorial Scholarship — Parker Watt

LSC Communications Scholarship — William Kellerman

Steel Dynamics — Jasmyn Anzola

Nucor Engineering — Andraya Fuller

Nucor Foundation — Owen Becker, Beau Hutchison, Kameron Pfledderer 

Helen Hays Allhands Memorial/Delta Kappa Gamma — Sarah Chalmers

Kiwanis – Pat Cline Service Scholarship — Blake Froedge

Kiwanis Indiana District Scholarship — Blake Froedge

Tri Kappa — Sarah Chalmers, Blake Froedge, Olivia Barnett, Elizabeth Gourley, Elizabeth Sweet and Camille McGrady

Sunshine Society Scholarship — Alyssa Myers

Sunshine Mary C. Grimes — Elizabeth Sweet 

State Sunshine Scholarship — Lily Pendleton

Sunshine Linda Beshaw Memorial Award — Andraya Fuller

Crawfordsville Education Association — Olivia Barnett

MIBOR Scholarship — Blake Froedge

Anna Willson — Blake Froedge

P.E.O. Star Scholarship — Tayla Haas

Rotary – Reilley Baldwin

Betty Shoaf Memorial — Jasmyn Anzola

Gordon and Virginia Mefford Memorial — Perry Bickel

Stephan Macy Memorial — Sarah Chalmers

Next Generation Hoosier Educators Scholarship — Olivia Barnett

William and Louise Allen Memorial — Trinity Kunkel and Elizabeth Gourley

Edward and Martha Lauer Memorial — Camille McGrady

Marvin Clark Fine Arts Scholarship — Anthony Cook

Robert and Virginia Garner Scholarship — Parker Watt

Recognition of College Academic Awards:

Belmont Merit Scholarship — Robert Stanley 

Butler University Merit Scholarship — Camille McGrady

Butler University Academic Scholarship — Camille McGrady

Cedarville University Chancellor’s Excellence Award — Katherine Baird

Grace College Academic Award — Jacob Decker

Hanover College Blythe Scholarship — Phillip Horcajo

Hanover College Harvey Wiley Scholarship — Phillip Horcajo

Indiana State University Academic Scholarship — Jasmyn Anzola

Indiana State University President’s Scholarship — Tayla Haas

Indiana University Merit Scholarship — Adeline Laskowski

Indiana University Groups Scholarship — Cory Bailey

Indiana University Groups Scholarship — Makenzie Spillis

Indiana University Groups Scholarship — Peyton Suiter

Indiana University Groups Scholarship — John Chavez Ayala

Indiana University Provost’s Scholarship — Alyssa Myers

Indiana Wesleyan University Academic Scholarship — Alexandra Wagner

Indiana Wesleyan University Athletic Scholarship — Cameron Saunders

Indiana Wesleyan University President’s Scholarship — Cameron Saunders

Lipscomb Academic Scholarship — Victoria Tesmer

Lipscomb State Scholarship — Victoria Tesmer

Lipscomb Memorial Scholarship — Victoria Tesmer

Kalamazoo College “K” Tradition Award — Donald Brown

Marian University Saint Clare Academic Scholarship — Olivia Barnett

North Central University Academic Scholarship — Christa Fortney

Purdue University Presidential Scholarship — Karla Alvarado

Purdue University Presidential Scholarship — Emma Hale

Purdue University Presidential Scholarship — Trinity Kunkel

Purdue University Presidential Scholarship — Sarah Chalmers

Purdue University Marquis Scholarship — Sarah Chalmers

Purdue University Robyn Elizabeth Lehman Education Award — Sarah Chalmers

Taylor University Community Scholarship — Eli Donovan

Taylor University Merit Scholarship — Eli Donovan

University of Evansville President’s Scholarship — Blake Froedge

University of Evansville Davidson Scholar Award — Blake Froedge

University of Indianapolis Academic Scholarship — Kamilah Hargrove

Valparaiso University Academic Award — Perry “Gus” Bickel

Valparaiso University Academic Award — Emily Humphrey

Wabash Alumni Scholarship — Arturo Lopez

Wabash Dean’s Scholarship — Steven Latre

Wabash Honors Scholarship — Riley Fyffe

Wabash President’s Scholarship — Riley Fyffe

Wake Forest University Merit Scholarship — Kieran Smith

Athletic Awards:

Athenian Booster Club Awards — Olivia Barnett and Cameron Saunders

Baldwin Memorial Scholarship — Olivia Barnett and William Kellerman

Anita Rupar Scholar Athlete Award — Sarah Chalmers and Eddie Heinold

Michael . Perry Scholarship — Tayla Haas

Administration Awards:

National Honor Society — Jasmyn Anzola, Katherine Baird, Olivia Barnett, Karina Camacho, Sarah Chalmers, Eli Donovan, Hailey Edwards, Riley Fyffe, Bria French, Blake Froedge, Andraya Fuller, Tayla Haas, Emma Hale, Edward Heinold, William Kellerman, Trinity Kunkel, Camille McGrady, Alyssa Myers, Aubry Patton, Lily Pendleton, Rodrigo Rojas, Cameron Saunders, Kieran Smith, Elizabeth Sweet, Victoria Tesmer, Maddelyn Utterback, Alexandra Wagner

National Merit Commended — Robert Stanley

National Merit Finalistm — Donald Brown

Core 40 With Academic Honor Diploma — Jasmyn Anzola, Karla Alvarado Moscoso, Karla Avila, Cory Bailey, Katherine Baird, Reilley Baldwin, Olivia Barnett, Perry Bickel, Donald Brown, Karina Camacho, Sarah Chalmers, John Chavez Ayala, Anthony Cook, Caiden Cram, Jacob Decker, Eli Donovan, Haley Edwards, Blake Froedge, Andraya Fuller, Riley Fyffe, Elizabeth Gourley, Zachary Guthrie, Tayla Haas, Emma Hale, Edward Heinold, Phillip Horcajo, Emily Humphrey, Beau Hutchison, Kora Hutchison, William Kellerman, Trinity Kunkel, Adeline Laskowski, Steven Latre, Haley Lawson, Arturo Lopez, Ryan Martinez-Casagnon, Camille McGrady, Kyler Morgan, Raphael Morillo, Alyssa Myers, Miranda Norman, Aubry Patton, Lily Pendleton, Rodrigo Rojas Jacome, Cameron Saunders, Kieran Smith, Makenzie Spillis, Peyton Suiter, Logan Swank, Elizabeth Sweet, Victoria Tesmer, Maddelyn Utterback, Alexandra Wagner, Parker Watt

Core 40 With Technical Honors — Karla Alvarado Moscoso, Cory Bailey, Chadd Ervin, Bria French, Riley Fyffe, Beau Hutchison, Adeline Laskowski 

Military Cords — Logan Sandlin

Foreign Exchange Students — Yudai Nishiyama, Charlotte Perz, Guilherme Valverde

Honor Cords - Gold and White Cords - 3.00-3.499 — Aubry Patton, Kora Hutchison, Haley Lawson, Phillip Horcajo, Logan Swank, Anthony Cook, 

Peyton Suiter, Eric Cifuentes, Citlali Luna Rivera, Reilley Baldwin, Perry Bickel, Hailey Conkright, Ryan Martinez-Casagnon, Jacob Decker, Karla Avila, Cadien Cram, William Rivera Gonzalez, Hanna Feltner, Karime Hernandez, Aden Lutton, Parker Watt, Tanner Fairfield, Uriel Landa-Hernandez, Pricilla Kolep, Savannah Donovan, Makenzie Spillis, Emily Humphrey, Camryn Swinford, Beau Hutchison, Thomas Weir, Alfonso Monge, Pedro Romero Alarcon, Sadi Simpson, Ariel Medina, Austin Lawton, Gunnar Long, Christa Fortney, Jakob Miller

Honor Cords - Gold Cords - 3.5-4.29 — Alyssa Myers, Sarah Chalmers, Blake Froedge, Maddelyn Utterback, Kieran Smith, Edward Heinold, Tayla Haas, Camille McGrady, Rodrigo Rojas Jacome, John Chavez Ayala, Olivia Barnett, Elizabeth Sweet, Trinity Kunkel, Emma Hale, Karla Alvarado Moscoso, Andraya Fuller, Katherine Baird, John Junkins, Karina Camacho, Cameron Saunders, Kyler Morgan, William Kellerman, Lily Pendleton, Bria French, Eli Donovan, Haley Edwards, Alexandra Wagner, Riley Fyffe, Zachary Guthrie, Jasmyn Anzola, Steven Latre, Donald Brown, Robert Stanley, Arturo Lopez, Victoria Tesmer, Martha Tapia Toledano, Raphael Morillo, Elizabeth Gourley, Miranda Norman, Chadd Ervin, Cory Bailey, Adeline Laskowski

Valedictorian — Alyssa Myers

Salutatorian — Sarah Chalmers

Athletic Awards:

Sara McGaughey Outstanding Female Athlete Award — Lauren Kellerman

Senior Three Sport Participation Award [Healy Awards] — Jacob Decker, William Kellerman, Cameron Saunders, Adeline Laskowski, Olivia Barnett, Anthony Cook, Charlotte Perz, Yudai Nishiyama

9 Letter Award Recipients — Olivia Barnett, Adeline Laskowski, Anthony Cook, William Kellerman, Cameron Saunders

Sagamore All Conference Certificates

Seniors — Alyssa Myers (soccer, tennis), Sarah Chalmers (tennis), Maddelyn Utterback (volleyball, softball), Rodrigo Rojas Jacome (soccer, track), Blake Froedge (tennis), John Chavez Ayala (football), Olivia Barnett (soccer, basketball, softball), Kieran Smith (soccer, golf), Edward Heinold (tennis, basketball), Camille McGrady (swimming), Emma Hale (soccer, tennis), Andraya Fuller (swimming), Katherine Baird (soccer, track), William Kellerman (soccer, basketball, baseball), Cameron Saunders (football, basketball, baseball), Alexandra Wagner (tennis), Eli Donovan (tennis), Riley Fyffe (cross country, track)

Juniors — Drake Hayes (cross country, track), Madison Fry (cross country, track), Georgia Kincaid (golf, track), Abigail Bannon (volleyball, swimming, track), Lauren Kellerman (cross country, basketball, softball), Jaden Azar (soccer), Cameron Nordenbrock (swimming), Nicholas Wolcott (soccer, track), Peyton Sinnet (cross country, soccer, track), Kiara Martinez (soccer, track), Katelyn Perry (softball), Sierra Hutchison (soccer, softball), Ian Conkright (swimming), Richard Pan (wrestling), Ana Mota-Huesca (track)

Academic Awards:

Spell Bowl Team — Sara Adams, Elizabeth Bowling, Isabella De Assis-Wilson, Faith Galbert, Delaney Gobel, Lily Gobel, Drake Hayes, Jake Junkins, Luka Mikek, Lily Pendleton, Anne Wilson

Model UN — Elizabeth Bowling, Ethan Fry, Delaney Gobel, Faith Galbert, Emmy Hale, Drake Hayes, Jake Junkins, Trinity Kunkel, Luka Mikek, Lily Pendleton, Rodrigo Rojas

Speech Team — Sara Adams, Elizabeth Bowling, K.J. Smith

Super Bowl Teams

English: Noelle Baer, Emily Bost, Elizabeth Bowling, Delaney Gobel, Luka Mikek, Evie Redding, Gwyn Redding

Fine Arts: Elizabeth Bowling, Faith Galbert, Delaney Gobel

Math: Jaden Baird, Ben Casica-Patton, Drake Haydes Luka Mikek, K.J. Smith

Science: Emily Bost, Drake Hayes, Kyler Morgan

Social Studies: Blake Froedge, Bailey Mittal, Cooper Reed, Rodrigo Rojas 

Art Awards

Crawfordsville Art League Outstanding Senior — Karla Avila

Gifted & Talented Visual Art Purchase Award — Karla Alvarado Moscoso

National Art Honor Society Purchase Awards — Karla Avila and Karla Alvarado Moscoso

Newly Elected Members of National Art Honor Society — Emma Balaz, Jaiden Barber, Thristan Callejas, Joshua Fuller, Logan Hall, Gavin Kenny, Alison Krug, Karina Landa-Hernandez, Lily Mcdorman, Briana Morley, Karlie Pfledderer, Anneli Salas Olvera, Destiny Scruggs, Ariel Spencer, Kayleigh Willhite

National Art Honor Society Senior Cords And Tassels — Karla Alvarado, Jasmyn Anzola, Karla Avila, Katherine Baird, Reilley Baldwin, Caiden Cram, Blake Froedge, Kamilah Hargrove, Pricilla Kolep, Adeline Laskowski, Lily Pendleton, Camila Tapia Tolendo, Maddelyn Utterback

Business

Business Law — Nayeli Castro-Murillo, William Kellerman, Camryn Swinford, Olivia Surber

Beginning Accounting — Steven Latre, Lauren Kellerman

Advanced Accounting — Jaden Baird, Maidson Fry

Personal Finance — John Chavez-Ayala, Kamilah Hargrove, Phillip Horcajo, Lily Pendleton, Ian Conkright

Donald Golliher Memorial Award — Edward Heinold

Principles of Marketing — Martha Camilla Tapia Toledano

Principles of Business Management — Edward Heinold

Jeff Heuss Scholarship — William Kellerman

Language Arts Awards:

English Department Awards

Martha Fudge Vance English Award — Blake Froedge

Margaret Morgan Mahorney Award — Faith Galbert

Anna Willson Oratorical Contest — Elizabeth Bowling, first, Gracie Hutchison, secod, Sara Adams, third

Psi Iota Xi Samantha Darst Speech Awards — K.J. Smith, first, Sara Adams, second, Gracie Hutchison, third

Wordwright Challenge

9th Grade — Elizabeth Bowling, Logan Hall, Lily Mcdorman (captain), Arthur Ruano, Eliana Salas-Olvera, Harmony Taylor

10th Grade — Noelle Baer, Emily Bost (captain), Hannah Mcclean, Evie Redding, Gwyn Redding

11th Grade — Isabella De Assis-Wilson, Faith Galbert, Delaney Gobel (captain), Drake Hayes, Luka Mikek

12th Grade — Katie Baird, Blake Froedge, Cami McGrady, Raphael Morillo (captain), Rodrigo Rojas

Certificates of English Achievement

Students Who Earned An A+, A or A- For The First Three Quarters:

Grade 9 — John Baird, Elizabeth Bowling, Taedyn Cook, Kierstyn Cram, Cadence Crane, Lily Gobel, Shelby Greene, Logan Hall, Ian Hensley, Marshall Horton, Landon Hurt, Kearston Hutchens, Aidan Mason, Lily Mcdorman, Cathleen McGrady, Reese Minnette, Prachi Patel, Arthur Ruano, Marilyn Salas Olvera, Danna Schu, Brianna Snyder, Harmony Taylor, Shilo Toney, Kayleigh Willhite, Shea Williamson

Grade 10 — Keegan Abney, Noelle Baer, Emma Balaz, Jaiden Barber, Allyson Barton, Emily Bost, Mekenzy Brooks, Megan Buser, Giselle Calleja, Benjamin Casica-Patton, Nayeli Castro Murillo, Hunter Conrad, Samuel Decker, Isaac Espindola, Isabella Fowler, Elijah French, Frances Fuller, Mary Go, Kimberly Gonzales-Zenon, Joshua Hacker, Lauren Hale, Oscar Jacome Huesca, Karina Landa-Hernandez, Annabelle Laskowski, Grace Leonard, Ty Lynas, Andrew Martin, Alexus Mccaskill, Hannah McLean, Bailey Mittal, Briana Morley, Megan Nicoson, Zoe Pettit, Karlie Pfledderer, Evelyn Redding, Gwyneth Redding, Kenneth Reed, Eli Reeves, Anneli Salas Olvera, Halle Smith, Ariel Spencer, Olivia Surber, Henry Taylor

Grade 11 — Jaden Azar, Jaden Baird, Zoe Baker, Abigail Bannon, Owen Bennett, Haley Burke, Blain Campbell, Janie Castro-Murillo, April Celis Morales, Hailey Claycomb, Caitlyn Cornett, Isabella De Assis-Wilson, Jillian Dexter, Faith Flaurr, Samuel Foster, Ethan Fry, Madison Fry, Savannah Galbert, Delaney Gobel, Demi Haas, Drake Hayes, Jesse Hortin, Gracie Hutchison, Lauren Kellerman, Georgia Kincaid, Marina Lopez, Aneesa Marquez, Kiara Martinez, Luka Mikek, Reagan Minnette, Tayden Morgan, Ana Mota-Huesca, Haley Nicoson, Cameron Nordenbrock, Christian Olvera, Mariel Oshel, Clayton Owens, Damini Patel, Katelyn Perry, Tamara Riano, Faith Rogers, Anthony Sanchez, Peyton Sinnet, Hailey Steward, Elijah Widmer, Anne Wilson

Grade 12 — Karla Alvarado Moscoso, Jasmyn Anzola, Katherine Baird, Olivia Barnett, Karina Camacho, Sarah Chalmers, John Chavez Ayala, Haley Edwards, Chadd Ervin, Bria French, Blake Froedge, Elizabeth Gourley, Zachary Guthrie, Tayla Haas, Emma Hale, Kamilah Hargrove, Edward Heinold, Kora Hutchison, William Kellerman, Austin Lawton, Arturo Lopez, Camille McGrady, Alyssa Myers, Aubry Patton, Rodrigo Rojas Jacome, Cameron Saunders, Kieran Smith, Elizabeth Sweet, Victoria Tesmer, Maddelyn Utterback, Alexandra Wagner

Mathematics Awards:

Outstanding Math Student Awards

Top Freshman — John Conner Baird

Top Sophomore — Benjamin Casica-Patton

Top Junior — Luka Mikek

Top Senior — Donald Brown

Indiana Math League

First — Conner Baird

Second — Luka Mikek And Jaden Baird

Third — Kyler Morgan

American High School Math Contest

Amc 10 Winner — John Conner Baird

Amc 12 Winner — Luka Mikek

All A’s Awards

AP Calculus — Sarah Chalmers, Blake Froedge, Drake Hayes, Edward Heinold, Luka Mikek, Alyssa Myers

Calculus Dual Credit: Olivia Barnett, Kyler Morgan, Rodrigo Rojas, Kieran “KJ” Smith, Maddelyn Utterback

Pre-Calculus — Jaden Baird, Zoe Baker, Abigail Bannon, John Chavez Ayala, Ian Conkright, Isabella De Assis-Wilson, Ethan Fry, Madison Fry, Savannah Galbert, Delaney Gobel, Sierra Hutchison, Gracie Hutchison, Michelle Karp, Lauren Kellerman, Georgia Kincaid, Arturo Lopez, Tayden Morgan, Haley Nicoson, Cameron Nordenbrock, Clayton Owens, Damini Patel, Tamara Riano, Peyton Sinnet, Hailey Steward, Elijah Widmer, Nicholas Wolcott

Algebra 2 — Jaden Azar, Noelle Baer, Allyson Barton, Emily Bost, Janie Castro-Murillo, Frances Fuller, Mary Go, Ian Hensley, Marshall Horton, Landon Hurt, Oscar Jacome-Huesca, Aiden Mason, Evelyn Redding, Gwyneth Redding, Eli Reeves, Ariel Spencer

Geometry — Nathan Allen, Conner Baird, Hunter Conrad, Cadence Crane, Kelsey Donovan, Karina Landa Hernandez, Lily McDorman, Bailey Mittal. Dirk Oshel, Lucas Ranard, Marilyn Salas Olvera, Brianna Snyder, Sydney Wade, Jonathon Young

Algebra 1 — Nickolas Busenbark, Joshua Fuller, Edwin Gil Herrera, Alison Krug, Joseph Martinez, Prachi Patel, Arthur Riano

Music:

Vernon E. Spaulding Memorial Band Award — Haley Edwards

Vernon E. Spaulding Memorial Choral Award — Victoria Abston

John Phillip Sousa Award — Cadien Cram

David Pettit Award — Haley Edwards

Arion Music Award — Tayla Haas

Joan F. Murphy Musicians Award — Cooper Reed

National Choral Award — Peyton Suiter

Choral Service Award — Kamilah Hargrove

Eugene Rosseau Award — Catherine Esquivel 

Science:

Physics Mr. Devitt — Ethan Fry, Gracie Hutchison

AP Chemistry Mr. Devitt — Jaden Baird, Madison Fry

Chemistry Mr. Devitt — Keegan Abney, Isaac Espindola, Marian Esquivel, Grace Leonard, Jack Pendleton, Hunter Conrad, Karina Landa-Hernandez, Kiara Martinez, Megan Nicoson, Olivia Surber, Allyson Barton, Bailey Mittal, Halle Smith

Honors Chemistry Mr. Devitt — Jaden Azar, Emma Balaz, Frances Fuller, Oscar Huesca, Evie Redding, Gwyn Redding, Ariel Spencer, Noelle Baer

Biology Honors Mrs. Veatch — Ian Hensley, Marshall Horton, Landon Hurt, Aidan Mason, Lily McDorman, Jonathon Young

Biology II Mrs. Veatch — Keegan Abney, Jasmyn Anzola, Emma Balaz, Abigail Bannon, Allyson Barton, Janie Castro-Murillo, Hailey Claycomb, Caitlyn Cornett, Jillian Dexter, Marian Esquivel, Frances Fuller, Mary Go, Lauren Hale, Oscar Huesca, Kora Hutchison, Lauren Kellerman, Marina Lopez, Hannah Mclean, Aneesa Marquez, Kiara Martinez, Bailey Mittal, Ana Mota-Huesca, Alyssa Myers, Haley Nicoson, Benjamin Casica-Patton, Zoe Pettit, Kenneth Reed, Faith Rogers, Rodrigo Rojas Jacome, Anthony Sanchez, Carson Scott, Peyton Sinnet, Hailey Steward, Luke Stewart, Tayden Morgan, Tamara Riano, Isabella De Assis-Wilson

Biology Mr. Wentland — Emma Cornett, Dylan Fullenwider, Joshua Fuller, Thatcher Gambrel, Madison Goodrow, Logan Hall, Sydney Hodges, Allison Krug, Michael Leak, Ashton Lipscomb, Austin Motz, Olivia Reed, Eliana Salas Olvera, Landon Timmons, Shea Williamson

ICP Mr. Wentland — Caleb Belt, Halee Boutwell, Blaine Campbell, Emma Curran, Jesse Hortin, Annabelle Laskowski, Jeremy Malott, Evan Mccarty, Ahava Mcfall, Karlie Pfledderer, Sidney Robbins, Collin Rusk, Corbin Smith, Hunter Swank

Biology Mrs. Sinnet — Evan Chaney, Marla Gutierrez, Amaya Moore, Joseph Sanchez, Danna Schu, Axel Dominguez, Edwin Gil Herrera, Katie Xotla, Nic Busenbark, Cadence Crane, Eliana Salas Olvera, Briana Snyder, Makenzie Clauson, Kierstyn Cram, Hannah Demoret, Arthur Ruano, Kayleigh Willhite, Kaleb Meadows

Anatomy Mrs. Sinnet — Sierra Hutchison, Kiara Martinez, Luka Mikek, Briana Morley, Damini Patel, Katelyn Perry, Makenzie Trinkle, Anne Wilson

AP Biology Mr. Hiatt — John Chavez-Ayala, Blake Froedge, Zachary Guthrie, Edward Heinold, Luka Mikek, Damini Patel

AP Environmental Science Mr. Hiatt — Faith Galbert, Delaney Gobel, Jose Gonzales, Cameron Nordenbrock, Henry Taylor

Environmental Science Mr. Hiatt — Graham Spires, Noah Adair, Jacob Falconbury

AP Capstone Honors:

Emma Hale, Phillip Horcajo, Trinity Kunkel, Camille McGrady, Lily Pendleton

Social Studies Awards:

Theodore Groncert Award — Kieran “KJ” Smith

Burgess Award — Trinity Kunkel

DAR Good Citizen — Sarah Chalmers

George and Betsy Ross Citizenship Award — Elizabeth Sweet

Jr. Scholars in U.S. History — Luka Mikek, Katelyn Perry

Outstanding Government Students — Maddelyn Utterback, Chadd Ervin, Uriel Landa-Hernandez

World Language:

Outstanding Junior in Spanish —Abigail Bannon

Outstanding Senior in Spanish — Sarah Chalmers

Outstanding Junior in French — Delaney Gobel

Outstanding Senior in French — Madeline Utterback

Outstanding Student in Spanish for Heritage Speakers — Kimberly Gonzalez Zenon

McClellan-Long Foreign Language Award — Marshall Horton

President’s Education Award – Top 15

Freshman — Marshall Horton, Aidan Mason, Prachi Patel, Marilyn Salas Olvera, Ian Hensley, Cadence Crane, Ella Hudson, Reese Minnette, Harmony Taylor, Landon Hurt, Arthur Ruano, Elizabeth Bowling, John Baird, Cameron Griggs, Kayleigh Willhite

Sophomore — Gwyneth Redding, Noelle Baer, Evelyn Redding, Bailey Mittal, Eli Reeves, Ariel Spencer, Emily Bost, Frances Fuller, Hannah McLean, Mary Go, Megan Buser, Lauren Hale, Emma Balaz, Benjamin Casica-Patton, Allyson Barton

Junior — Drake Hayes, Madison Fry, Luka Mikek, Georgia Kincaid, Delaney Gobel, Abigail Bannon, Isabella De Assis-Wilson, Lauren Kellerman, Janie Castro-Murillo, Jaden Azar, Savannah Galbert, Cameron Nordenbrock, Jaden Baird, Damini Patel, Caitlyn Cornett

Senior — Alyssa Myers, Sarah Chalmers, Blake Froedge, Maddelyn Utterback, Kieran Smith, Edward Heinold, Tayla Haas, Camille McGrady, Rodrigo Rojas Jacome, John Chavez Ayala, Olivia Barnett, Elizabeth Sweet, Trinity Kunkel, Emma Hale, Karla Alvarado Moscoso

Newly Inducted National Honor Society Members:

Seniors — Karina Camacho, William Kellerman, Victoria Tesmer

Juniors — Jaden Azar, April Celis, Ian Conkright, Demi Haas, Aneesa Marquez, Kiara Martinez, Mariel Oshel, Clayton Owens, Carson Scott

Sophomores — Keegan Abney, Noelle Baer, Allyson Barton, Emily Bost, Megan Buser, Giselle Calleja, Nayeli Castro-Murillo, Dayanara Diaz, Marian Esquivel, Frances Fuller, Mary Rose Go, Lauren Hale, Karina Landa-Hernandez, Grace Leonard, Hannah Mclean, Briana Morley, Jack Pendleton, Zoe Pettit, Evelyn Redding, Gwyneth Redding, Kenneth Reed, Eli Reeves, Anneli Salas Olvera, Cristian Salinas Chacon, Halle Smith, Ariel Spencer

Boys’ and Girls’ State:

Boys’ State Delegates — Nicholas Wolcott, Owen Bennett 

Girls’ State Delegates — Delaney Gobel, Madison Fry, Faith Galbert

Class Officers:

Freshman — President: Dirk Oshel, president; Alyx Bannon, vice president; Gavin Kenny, secretary; Landon Timmons, treasurer

Sophomore — Josh Hacker, president; Allyson Barton, vice president; Nate Schroeter, treasurer

Junior — Abby Bannon, president; Reagan Minnette, vice president, Lauren Kellerman, secretary; Madison Fry, treasurer

Senior — Tayla Haas, president; Cam Saunders, vice president; Riley Fyffe, secretary; Alyssa Myers, treasurer

More from this section

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.