Honor Roll

Crawfordsville High School

Posted

First Semester

High Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Taylor Abston, Emma Adair, Nancy Blanchard, Thomas Bowling, Kaydence Brost, Patrick Corado, Haley Eads, Mikaylin Figg, Tyson Fuller, Brooklynn Hamm, Riley Heggemeier, Whitman Horton, Elizabeth Jeffries, Hayden Jeffries, Aleyah Jones, Taylor Krout, Campbell Mason, Ethan McLemore, Jada Moore, James Murphy, Jaycie Myers, James Novak, Angel Perez Montero, Emily Powell, Samantha Rohr, Addison Steward, Dravyn Thomas, Kristen Thompson, Elizabeth Turner, Michelle Vazquez-Parra, Brenden Warren, Gabrielle Warren, Emily Weliver, Ashton Wilson, Nivek Witt 

Grade 10 — Olivia Biddle, Braydan Bixler, Alison Brown, Jacob Burke, Brennden Busenbark, Nancy Castro-Murillo, Cale Coursey, Thayli Cuevas, Claire Edwards, Halle Elliott, Olivia Fichter, Vidushi Kiran, Abigail Lain, Maggie Latona, Adelyn Morgan, Brett Neier, Jacqueline Palacios, Ashley Reagan, Maria Richardson, Lorelei Schmitzer-Torbert, Macey Simmons, Michael Stout, Tan Tan Yeung

Grade 11 — Bailey Adams, John Baird, Cameron Bowling, Elizabeth Bowling, Nickolas Busenbark, Taedyn Cook, Kierstyn Cram, Cadence Crane, Kelsey Donovan, Dylan Fullenwider, Lauren Gellenbeck, Cameron Griggs, Mackenzie Harding, Ian Hensley, Hannia Hernandez, Marshall Horton, Ella Hudson, Landon Hurt, Kearston Hutchens, Alex Kellerman, Gavin Kenny, Bailey Lowe-Harwood, Aidan Mason, Lily McDorman, Reese Minnette, Amaya Moore, Lanna Oaks, Dirk Oshel, Prachi Patel, Kaylyn Reynolds, Ashlyn Risley, Arthur Ruano, Marilyn Salas Olvera, Laine Schlicher, Danna Schu, Destiny Scruggs, Carlie Sizemore, Hailey Snow, Harmony Taylor, Landon Timmons, Jacklyn Vaught, John Westphal, Kayleigh Willhite, Katie Xotla, Jonathon Young

Grade 12 — Keegan Abney, Carley Archer, Noelle Baer, Jaiden Barber, Allyson Barton, Emily Bost, Benjamin Casica-Patton, Nayeli Castro Murillo, Samuel Decker, Isaac Espindola, Marian Esquivel Funes, Zachary Fichter, Isabella Fowler, Frances Fuller, Mary Go, Kimberly Gonzales-Zenon, Lauren Hale, Oscar Jacome Huesca, Karina Landa-Hernandez, Grace Leonard, Ty Lynas, Alexus McCaskill, Samantha McCloud, Hannah McLean, Trey McLemore, Kaylie Miller, Bailey Mittal, Briana Morley, Megan Nicoson, Jack Pendleton, Evelyn Redding, Gwyneth Redding, Kenneth Reed, Eli Reeves, Perla Riano-Guerra, Pitchaya Ruby, Maria Sanchez Vazquez, Nathan Schroeter, Halle Smith, Madison Stover, Olivia Surber, Sophia Walters

Honor Roll

Grade 9 — James Barclay, Cimbria Bowling, Reese Busenbark, Conner Coffin, Ethan Cooper, Zoey Corbin, Ava Dodson, Jonathan Eakley, Karla Fernandez, Mateo Flores, Simon Galbert, Andrew Griggs, Madison Hedrick, Addison Hodges, Rylan Huckstep, Ellie Hutchison, Anthony Jensen Vazquez, Sydney Jolena, Angel Lopez, Chayce Miller, Jaden Miller, Ryan Miller, Kianne Mullins, Joshua Murphy, Zander Oldham, Kaden Patton, Destiny Peters, Blake Piper, Roger Posadas McCoy, Christopher Reed, Emily Rivera, Jordan Simmons, Martina Starcher, Skylah Strawser, Evan Tyler, Kale Wemer, Zion Zacarias

Grade 10 — Edgar Andrade Rodriguez, Cassi Bacon, Zachary Bowman, Macy Bruton, Jennifer Byrer, Ami Colley, Paige Corbin, Abigail Cox, Mariah Cummins, Chloe Fields, Mia Freeman, Derek Gobel, Kynlee Grana, Parker Hartman, Kazziah Hayes, Brody Hill, A’zaria Howard-McGregory, Heavenleigh Johnson, Andrew Jones, Kainen Jones, Peter Kearns, Shota Koyanagi, Brooklyn Mills, Jacob Porter, Christen Saunders, Airton Schu, Chelsea Smith, Elijah Smith, Gabrien Smith, James Terrell, Kira Thayer, Echo Tomlinson, Sophia Tomlinson, Jessica Tribble, Mia Wagner, Sadie Walker, Cailee Wilson, Gavin Wolcott

Grade 11 — Victoria Abston, Alyxandra Bannon, Nathaniel Bowman, Halee Brock, Benjamin Brown, Shelbi Browning, Angel Callejas, Thristan Callejas, Richie Cooper, Chamia Darby, Hannah Demoret, Hannah Dolph, Natalie Dossett, Jacob Falconbury, Joshua Fuller, Edwin Gil Herrera, Marla Gutierrez Carmona, Logan Hall, Sydney Hodges, Joseph Hollinger, Reganne Isenhower, Hunter Johnson, Lilly Klingbeil, Alison Krug, Michael Leak, Liddy McCarty, Cathleen McGrady, Chad Monroe, Zoie Northcutt, Haylee Oresik, Ethan Patton, Dylan Posadas McCoy, Lucas Ranard, Nicolas Rincon, James Rush, Joseph Sanchez Huesca, Kyle Schick, Kayley Sheets, Brianna Snyder, Charles Spencer, Selena Starks, Mekhi Wallace, Maycee York

Grade 12 — Nathan Allen, Emma Balaz, Marjorie Barnes, Kevin Barrera Chinchilla, Payton Busenbark, Megan Buser, Joshua Busse, Giselle Calleja, Adriana Casanova Zavaleta, Jaden Clark, Hunter Conrad, David Cuevas-Portilla, Alicia Deck, Hailey DeVylder, Samuel Doty, Mikyla Dowell, Elijah French, Lazaro Gonzalez, Joshua Hacker, Jesse Hall, Christopher Hayes, Kimberly Holt, Justice Hunsberger, Kayle Kelso, Annabelle Laskowski, Andrew Martin, Kaleb Meadows, Darby Mudd, Zoe Pettit, Karlie Pfledderer, Ashton Powell, Collin Rusk, Anneli Salas Olvera, Cristian Salinas Chacon, Corbin Smith, Ariel Spencer, Sarah Stacey, Lane Swank, Henry Taylor

Covington
Middle School

Second Quarter

Distinguished

Grade 6 — Aaron Asbury, Reagan Bealer, Beau Bishop, Gavin Guthrie, Allie Hunt, Gabrielle Lewis, Connor Maertens, Dylan McLain, Emma Poll, Brooke Rottmann, Nathanael Webster, Chloe Whittington, Adaline Winn, Andrew Wright

Grade 7 — Jalyn Allen, Rhyane Beck, Lydia Bennett, Asher Cadman, Maya Clemence, Andrea Estes, Makiah Glidewell, Lucas Hauck, Luke Holycross, Clyde Keller, Keira Smith, Gwyndelyn Story

Grade 8 — Savannah Bishop, Kennedie Cadman, Sydni Crain, Kyla Culotti, Brookelyn DeZarn, Landon Hardy, Haley Holycross, Summer Krepton, Haley Nichols, Addison Streuer, Kelly Yang

Honor Roll

Grade 6 — Lillian Cook, Naomi DeRosier, Jasmine Hernandez, Alainee Hoaks, Claire Jacobs, Ridley Keele, Creux Rieman, Kaden Smith, Ava Stein, Zachary Stump

Grade 7 — Cadence Clausen, Bayleigh Daniels, Seth Ellmore, Julianna Girdler, Landon Herzog, Kyven Hill, Tyler Kindell, Jayleigh LaGue, Glennys McGurk, Amelia Nix, Kailey Pettit, Kynley Powell, Hope Smaltz, Benjamine Stewart, Aleksander VanDorn, Emberlee Whitaker

Grade 8 — Peyton Brown, Westin Coffing, Erica Critser, Josef Goeppner, Jaxon Keller, Angel Krout, Eleeanna Lawson, Leland Pickett, Bleron Saliji, Carson Schaeffer, Austin Stein, Alexandra Sutherlin, Emma Wade

First Semester

Distinguished

Grade 6 — Reagan Bealer, Beau Bishop, Allie Hunt, Gabrielle Lewis, Connor Maertens, Dylan McLain, Emma Poll, Brooke Rottmann, Ava Stein, Nathanael Webster, Chloe Whittington, Andrew Wright

Grade 7 — Jalyn Allen, Rhyane Beck, Lydia Bennett, Asher Cadman, Andrea Estes, Makiah Glidewell, Lucas Hauck, Luke Holycross, Clyde Keller, Gwyndelyn Story

Grade 8 — Savannah Bishop, Kennedie Cadman, Sydni Crain, Landon Hardy, Haley Holycross, Summer Krepton, Haley Nichols, Addison Streuer, Kelly Yang

Honor Roll

Grade 6 — Aaron Asbury, Breanna Batley, Lillian Cook, Naomi DeRosier, Gavin Guthrie, Jasmine Hernandez, Alainee Hoaks, Claire Jacobs, Ridley Keele, Creux Rieman, Kaden Smith, Zachary Stump, Adaline Winn, Deven Wise, Grace Young

Grade 7 — Cadence Clausen, Maya Clemence, Bayleigh Daniels, Amber Drummond, Seth Ellmore, Julianna Girdler, Landon Herzog, Kyven Hill, Jayleigh LaGue, Glennys McGurk, Amelia Nix, Kailey Pettit, Kynley Powell, Hannah Shank, Hope Smaltz, Keira Smith, Benjamine Stewart, Aleksander VanDorn

Grade 8 — Peyton Brown, Bennett Christoff, Westin Coffing, Erica Critser, Kyla Culotti, Brookelyn DeZarn, Josef Goeppner, Joel Holycross, Jaxon Keller, Angel Krout, Eleeanna Lawson, Cian Moore, Leland Pickett, Bleron Saliji, Carson Schaeffer, Austin Stein, Alexandra Sutherlin, Maxwell Waddell, Emma Wade

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment