Honor Roll

Southmont High School

Posted

Marking Period 2

High Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Megan Andrews, Alana Bowman, Ryan Bowman, Nolan Boyer, Alexa Bradley, Jessica Bradley, Ella Brewer, Alexander Burkholder, Haley Burton, Jenna Bushong, Payton Cable, Shelby Chieppo, Will Cody, Hannah Edwards, Tori Feltner, Jacob Fox, Waylon Gomez, Olivia Gray, Hayden Hess, Hailey Hester, Merrick Higgins, Carter Hubble, Chloe Jenkins, Marley Jones, Brett Keller, Kasey Line, Logan Link, Hanna Long, Harmonee Margison, DeLorean Mason, Kyler McCandless, Lilly Mitchem, Calinn Murphy, William Myers, Parker Neff, Ethan Nelson, Zaryah Paul, Katherine Pinchin, Rachel Rhoads, Sierra Robbins, Mariah Sanabria, Abigail Sayler, Grace Simpson, Caden Sixberry, Blessing Smith, Jesse Smith, Nichole Spurr, Kyrah Thompson, Justine Troutman, Eddie Ward, Wyatt Woodall.

Grade 10 — Faith Allen, Nolan Allen, Tayler Anderson, Evan Budd, Carson Chadd, Gavin Conrad, Kion Cornelius,  Adam Cox, Nicholas Curtis, Rebekah Davis, Jorge Diaz, Wyatt Ellenberger, Chesney Foster, LillyAnn Gardner, Slayde Gardner, Rylan Gentry, Jordan Gilstrap, Elle Gray, Harrison Haddock, Mason Hall, Ethan Harden, Chayce Howell, Emma Kelly, Abigail Korhorn, Gabriel Little, Chloe Lynn, Lopati Mcqueen, Ryley Mitton, Landon Mohundro, Samantha Mooday, Samantha Moore, Alec Myers, Lillianne Odum,  Scarlet Overfelt, Madison Perry, Cailin Phillips, Emma Phillips, Nevaeh Powell, Olivia Powell, Regan Remley, Joseph Riggen, Bracy Slavens, Emily Smith, Heaven Smith, Stella Snook, Brady Spencer, Brennen Thornburg, Seth Tolliver, Chelsea Veatch, Dara Watson, Ella Watson, Alexis White, Lee Whitecotton, Skyler Wood, Saylor Woods.

Grade 11   Silas Adams, Ella Arthur, Justin Bachmann, Bailey Barker, Karter Blankenship, Roger Boller, Jalyn Caldwell, Cali Cassida, Madison Chadwick, Tiffany Dittmer, Zayden Dunn, Brooke Ellenberger, Xavier Essex, Tully Fenters, Dori Frederick, Gavin Haltom, Dayton Hastings, Brianna Heninger, Carlos Hernandez, David Hinchman, Thomas Kappel, Brady Largent, Collin Martin, Raevan Million, Emma Mitchell, Clayton Moellers, Hannah Nichols, Logan Oppy, Logan Phillips, Jacob Pike, Ryan Reimondo, Bayleigh Rivers, Jayden Rivers, Avery Saunders, Chaney Scott, Macie Shirk, Jordan Stanley, Trevor Surface, Tanner Walls, Cierra Wright.

Grade 12  William Albright, Emalie Ayers, Olivia Bobenmoyer, Cassidy Bowlin, Austin Bowman, Richard Brown, Toby Casteel, Alexis Chadwick, Addison Charles, Marissa Craig, Alexander Doyle, Samuel Endicott, Evan Francis, Abigail Gass, Cale Hess, Connor Keller, Cameron King, Micah Korhorn, Dillan Lauy, Madison Livesay, Natalie Manion, William McIntyre, Mallory Murphy, Oliver Noel,  Elijah Pollard, Aidan Portwood, Rayna Powell, Victoria Powell, Erika Razor, Kaley Remley, Amanda Rutledge, Megan Scheidler, Brody Seaman, Krista Sixberry, Austin Smothers, Jasmine Thomas, Kayla Thomas, Kaitlyn Tibbett, Lauren Tricker, Sidney Veatch, Riley Woodall.

Regular Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Emma Allen, Lorenzo Bell, Oliver Bradley, Shakhia Burks, Courtlyn Carpenter, Caydence Chandler, Israel Estep, Colson Gentry, Mya Harrison, Gavynn Hayes, McKenzie Lairson, Ashlynn Maddox, Johnna Miller, Brie-Ann Million, Allie Rhodes, Destiny Rivers, Cheyenne Shaw, Madison Willhite, Marlin Williams.

Grade 10 — Emma Bowers, Shania Bowman, Austin Bratcher, Eric Brewer, Blayne Chesser, Connor Dixon, Aaron Evans, Logan Harman, Nia Headley, Cynthia Hunt, Donovan Johnson, Caden Jones, Kellan Kaelin, Samuel Line, Brett Melvin, Nikkia Metsker, Elijah Neal, Makia Pierce, Simon Sharp, Jordan Shaw, Luke Tesmer, Keegan Turkali, Allivia Willliams.

Grade 11 — Tasia Allen, Noah Benge, Kaitlyn Bowman, Mason Braziel, Levi Brush, Kaitlyn Burkholder, Elizabeth Conkright, James Crosby, Evany Crowley, Ty Elless, Eyan Endicott, Nicholas Fields, Jade Gann, Taylor Grino, Owen Hartzburg, Madelynn Hieston, Trent Jones, Julius Lillard, Isabelle Miller, Jenna Plemons, Van Powers, Kristian Prado, Bella Reagan, Frances Shaw, Adriana Smith, Kari Ann VanCleave, Luke Watson.

Grade 12 — Mackenzie Barker, Steele Baumgardner, Anna Beck, Johnny Beistel, Caden Bowlin, Dylan Conkright, Morgan Foxworthy, Blake Gardner, Jonathan Glaze, Lillian Halsey, Brooklynn Jones, Levi Laster, Isaac Mason, Isaiah Mcmasters, Emeri Mirelez, Madison Murphy, James Nichols, Logan Parrish, Rosalinda Perez, Mazie Pinchin, Michael Shaw, Jacob Smith, Madison Sprouls, Elyse Thompson, Abigail Vaughn, Kayden Wilbur, Haleigh Willhite, Destiny Woodcock.

Trimester 1

High Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Megan Andrews, Lorenzo Bell, Alana Bowman, Ryan Bowman, Nolan Boyer, Jessica Bradley, Ella Brewer, Alexander Burkholder, Haley Burton, Jenna Bushong, Payton Cable, Caydence Chandler, Shelby Chieppo, Will Cody, Hannah Edwards, Jacob Fox, Waylon Gomez, Olivia Gray, Hayden Hess, Hailey Hester, Merrick Higgins, Carter Hubble, Chloe Jenkins, Marley Jones, Brett Keller, Kasey Line, Logan Link, Hanna Long, Harmonee Margison, DeLorean Mason, Kyler McCandless, Calinn Murphy, William Myers, Parker Neff, Ethan Nelson, Zaryah Paul, Katherine Pinchin, Rachel Rhoads, Sierra Robbins, Mariah Sanabria, Abigail Sayler, Caden Sixberry, Blessing Smith, Jesse Smith, Nichole Spurr, Kyrah Thompson, Justine Troutman, Eddie Ward, Wyatt Woodall.

Grade 10 — Faith Allen, Nolan Allen, Tayler Anderson, Shania Bowman, Eric Brewer,  Evan Budd, Carson Chadd, Gavin Conrad, Kion Cornelius,  Adam Cox, Nicholas Curtis, Rebekah Davis, Wyatt Ellenberger, Chesney Foster, LillyAnn Gardner, Slayde Gardner, Rylan Gentry, Jordan Gilstrap, Elle Gray, Harrison Haddock, Mason Hall, Ethan Harden, Chayce Howell, Donovan Johnson, Emma Kelly, Abigail Korhorn, Gabriel Little, Chloe Lynn, Lopati Mcqueen, Ryley Mitton, Landon Mohundro, Samantha Mooday, Samantha Moore, Alec Myers, Scarlet Overfelt, Madison Perry, Cailin Phillips, Emma Phillips, Olivia Powell, Regan Remley, Joseph Riggen, Bracy Slavens, Emily Smith, Heaven Smith, Stella Snook, Brady Spencer, Seth Tolliver, Keegan Turkali, Chelsea Veatch, Dara Watson, Ella Watson, Alexis White, Skyler Wood, Saylor Woods.

Grade 11 — Tasia Allen, Justin Bachmann, Bailey Barker, Karter Blankenship, Roger Boller, Jalyn Caldwell, Madison Chadwick, Tiffany Dittmer, Zayden Dunn, Brooke Ellenberger,  Eyan Endicott, Xavier Essex, Tully Fenters, Dori Frederick, Taylor Grino, Dayton Hastings, Brianna Heninger, Gerald Hutson, Brady Largent, Collin Martin, Raevan Million, Clayton Moellers, Hannah Nichols, Logan Oppy, Logan Phillips, Jacob Pike, Ryan Reimondo, Jayden Rivers, Avery Saunders, Chaney Scott, Frances Shaw, Macie Shirk, Kari Ann VanCleave, Luke Watson, Cierra Wright.

Grade 12 — William Albright, Emalie Ayers, Olivia Bobenmoyer, Cassidy Bowlin, Austin Bowman, Richard Brown, Toby Casteel, Alexis Chadwick, Alexander Doyle, Samuel Endicott, Evan Francis, Cale Hess, Connor Keller, Cameron King, Micah Korhorn, Dillan Lauy, Atlanta Linn, Madison Livesay, Natalie Manion, William McIntyre, Madison Murphy, Mallory Murphy, James Nichols, Oliver Noel, Elijah Pollard, Victoria Powell, Erika Razor, Kaley Remley, Megan Scheidler, Brody Seaman, Krista Sixberry, Kayla Thomas, Lauren Tricker, Sidney Veatch, Kayden Wilbur, Riley Woodall, Destiny Woodcock.

Regular Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Emma Allen, Briley Bennett Osborn, Alexa Bradley, Oliver Bradley, Shakhia Burks, Maddox Cade, Courtlyn Carpenter, Jalen Crook, Tori Feltner, Colson Gentry, Elizabeth Gideon, Mya Harrison, Gavynn Hayes, Blake Higgins, McKenzie Lairson, Ashlynn Maddox, Johnna Miller, Brie-Ann Million, Lilly Mitchem, Allie Rhodes, Destiny Rivers, Cheyenne Shaw, Grace Simpson, Abigail Veach, Adelaide Wachtstetter, Che White, Madison Willhite, Marlin Williams.

Grade 10 — Mackenzie Arnold, Emma Bowers, Austin Bratcher, Blayne Chesser, Hayley Cook, Jorge Diaz, Connor Dixon, Aaron Evans, Logan Harman, Nia Headley, Cynthia Hunt, Caden Jones, Kellan Kaelin, Samuel Line, Brett Melvin, Nikkia Metsker, Elijah Neal, Lillianne Odum, Makia Pierce, Zane Pine, Nevaeh Powell, Simon Sharp, Jordan Shaw, Luke Tesmer, Brennen Thornburg, Kalli Todd, Lee Whitecotton, Alivia Williams.

Grade 11 — Silas Adams, Ella Arthur, Kaitlyn Bowman, Mason Braziel, Levi Brush, Kaitlyn Burkholder, Cali Cassida, Elizabeth Conkright, James Crosby, Ty Elless, Sydney Fagan, Nicholas Fields, Jade Gann, Gavin Haltom, Owen Hartzburg, Nathaniel Harvey, Carlos Hernandez, Madelynn Hieston, David Hinchman, Trent Jones, Thomas Kappel, Julius Lillard, Isabelle Miller, Emma Mitchell, Jenna Plemons, Izaya Powell, Van Powers, Kristian Prado, Sydney Pribble, Bella Reagan, Bayleigh Rivers, Charisma Rodgers, Adriana Smith, Jordan Stanley, Trevor Surface, Tanner Walls.

Grade 12 — Evelyn Addler, Mackenzie Barker, Steele Baumgardner, Anna Beck, Johnny Beistel, Caden Bowlin, Addison Charles, Darzy Chieppo, Dylan Conkright, Marissa Craig, William Crowley, Blake Gardner, Abigail Gass, Lillian Halsey, Brooklynn Jones, Levi Laster, Isaac Mason, Isaiah Mcmasters, Emeri Mirelez, Trenten Parker, Logan Parrish, Rosalinda Perez, Mazie Pinchin, Aidan Portwood, Rayna Powell, Trinity Qualls, Amanda Rutledge, Kaitlynn Sams, Michael Shaw, Jacob Smith, Madison Sprouls, Jasmine Thomas, Elyse Thompson, Kaitlyn Tibbett, Abigail Vaughn, Raymond Wachtstetter.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment