Honor Roll

Southmont High School

Posted

Marking Period 4

High Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Megan Andrews, Madelynn Bower, Alana Bowman, Ryan Bowman, Nolan Boyer, Jessica Bradley, Oliver Bradley, Ella Brewer, Alexander Burkholder, Shakia Burks, Haley Burton, Payton Cable, Courtlyn Carpenter, Caydence Chandler, Will Cody, Jalen Crook, Ayden Dickerson, Hannah Edwards, Jacob Fox, Darek Fulford, Waylon Gomez, Olivia Gray, Gavynn Hayes, Hayden Hess, Hailey Hester, Carter Hubble, Chloe Jenkins, Marley Jones, Brett Keller, Kasey Line, Logan Link, Hanna Long, Ashlynn Maddox, Harmonee Margison, DeLorean Mason, Kyler McCandless, Brie-Ann Million, Calinn Murphy, William Myers, Parker Neff, Ethan Nelson, Zaryah Paul, Katherine Pinchin, Rachel Rhoads, Destiny Rivers, Sierra Robbins, Mariah Sanabria, Abigail Sayler, Cheyenne Shaw, Grace Simpson, Caden Sixberry, Blessing Smith, Jesse Smith, Nichole Spurr, Kyrah Thompson, Eddie Ward, Marlin Williams, Wyatt Woodall.

Grade 10 — Faith Allen, Nolan Allen, Tayler Anderson, Aubrie Buck, Carson Chadd, Gavin Conrad, Kion Cornelius, Adam Cox, Nicholas Curtis, Rebekah Davis, Chesney Foster, LillyAnn Gardner, Rylan Gentry, Jordan Gilstrap, Elle Gray, Harrison Haddock, Ethan Harden, Chayce Howell, Emma Kelly, Abigail Korhorn, Gabriel Little, Chloe Lynn, Conner McKinney, Lopati Mcqueen, Ryley Mitton, Samantha Mooday, Samantha Moore, Alec Myers, Lillianne Odum, Scarlet Overfelt, Madison Perry, Cailin Phillips, Emma Phillips, Nevaeh Powell, Olivia Powell, Regan Remley, Bracy Slavens, Emily Smith, Heaven Smith, Stella Snook, Brady Spencer, Luke Tesmer, Kalli Todd, Seth Tolliver, Chelsea Veatch, Dara Watson, Ella Watson, Alexis White, Alivia Williams, Skyler Wood, Saylor Woods.

Grade 11 — Silas Adams, Tasia Allen, Ella Arthur, Justin Bachmann, Bailey Barker, Karter Blankenship, Roger Boller, Levi Brush, Kaitlyn Burkholder, Jalyn Caldwell, Madison Chadwick, Elizabeth Conkright, Tiffany Dittmer, Zayden Dunn, Brooke Ellenberger, Xavier Essex, Tully Fenters, Dori Frederick, Jade Gann, Taylor Grino, Gavin Haltom, Dayton Hastings, Brianna Heninger, Carlos Hernandez, Madelynn Hieston, David Hinchman, Gerald Hutson, Trent Jones, Brady Largent, Collin Martin, Isabelle Miller, Raevan Million, Emma Mitchell, Hanna Nichols, Logan Oppy, Logan Phillips, Jenna Plemons, Izaya Powell, Van Powers, Ryan Reimondo, Jayden Rivers, Avery Saunders, Chaney Scott, Frances Shaw, Macie Shirk, Jordan Stanley, Justine Troutman, Luke Watson, Cierra Wright, Nash Young.

Grade 12 — William Albright, Emalie Ayers, Steele Baumgardner, Olivia Bobenmoyer, Cassidy Bowlin, Austin Bowman, Richard Brown, Noah Byler, Alexis Chadwick, Darzy Chieppo,
Alexander Doyle, Samuel Endicott, Abigail Gass, Cale Hess, Connor Keller, Cameron King, Micah Korhorn, Dillan Lauy, Madison Livesay, Natalie Manion, Tenlee Manion, William McIntyre, Madison Murphy, Mallory Murphy, Aidan Portwood, Rayna Powell, Kaley Remley, Amanda Rutledge, Megan Scheidler, Krista Sixberry, Jasmine Thomas, Kayla Thomas, Elyse Thompson, Lauren Tricker, Raymond Wachtstetter, Riley Woodall, Destiny Woodcock.

Regular Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Lorenzo Bell, Briley Bennett Osborn, Alexa Bradley, Kylie Braziel, Jenna Bushong, Maddox Cade, Shelby Chieppo, Jeremiah Dill, Kamden Dinius, Israel Estep, Colson Gentry, Merrick Higgins, Landon Jones, Gaige Lindley, Lilly Mitchem, Allie Rhodes, Brier Riggle, Abigail Veach, Madison Willhite.

Grade 10 — Mackenzie Arnold, Austin Bratcher, Evan Budd, Kaden Cloncs, Connor Dixon, Wyatt Ellenberger, Justin Emerson, Aaron Evans, Joshua Fuller, Slayde Gardner, Mason Hall, Logan Harman, Nia Headley, Cynthia Hunt, Emmalyn Jeter, Donovan Johnson, Kellan Kaelin, Cadence Kelly, Samuel Line, Brett Melvin, Jackson Miller, Landon Mohundro, Joseph Riggen, John Servies, Simon Sharp, Caiden Slater, Adyssa Thompson, Brennen Thornburg, Lee Whitecotton.

Grade 11 — Drake Arnold, Noah Benge, Kaitlyn Bowman, Mason Braziel, Cali Cassida, Eyan Endicott, Owen Hartzburg, Thomas Kappel, Julius Lillard, Carson McKinney, Clayton Moellers, Jacob Pike, Bayleigh Rivers, Adriana Smith, Tiffany Smith, Trevor Surface, Kari Ann VanCleave, Tanner Walls.

Grade 12 — Evelyn Addler, Caden Bowlin, Toby Casteel, Addison Charles, Marissa Craig, Evan Francis, Blake Gardner, Levi Laster, Atlanta Linn, James Nichols, Anna Pettice, Kaitlynn Sams, Jacob Smith, Andrew Taylor, Sidney Veatch, Kayden Wilbur.

Trimester 2

Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Megan Andrews, Alana Bowman, Ryan Bowman, Nolan Boyer, Jessica Bradley, Oliver Bradley, Ella Brewer, Alexander Burkholder, Shakhia Burks, Haley Burton, Jenna Bushong, Courtlyn Carpenter, Caydence Chandler, Shelby Chieppo, Will Cody, Jalen Crook, Hannah Edwards, Israel Estep, Jacob Fox, Darek Fulford, Waylon Gomez, Olivia Gray, Hayden Hess, Hailey Hester, Merrick Higgins, Carter Hubble, Chloe Jenkins, Marley Jones, Brett Keller, Kasey Line, Logan Link, Hanna Long, Ashlynn Maddox, Harmonee Margison, DeLorean Mason, Kyler McCandless, Brie-Ann Million, Calinn Murphy, William Myers, Parker Neff, Ethan Nelson, Zaryah Paul, Katherine Pinchin, Rachel Rhoads, Allie Rhodes, Sierra Robbins, Mariah Sanabria, Abigail Sayler, Cheyenne Shaw, Grace Simpson, Caden Sixberry, Blessing Smith, Jesse Smith, Nichole Spurr, Kyrah Thompson, Eddie Ward, Marlin Williams, Wyatt Woodall.

Grade 10 — Faith Allen, Nolan Allen, Tayler Anderson, Mackenzie Arnold, Carson Chadd, Gavin Conrad, Kion Cornelius, Adam Cox, Nicholas Curtis, Rebekah Davis, Wyatt Ellenberger, Chesney Foster, LillyAnn Gardner, Rylan Gentry, Jordan Gilstrap, Elle Gray, Harrison Haddock, Mason Hall, Ethan Harden, Chayce Howell, Donovan Johnson, Kellan Kaelin, Emma Kelly, Abigail Korhorn, Gabriel Little, Chloe Lynn, Lopati Mcqueen, Ryley Mitton, Samantha Mooday, Samantha Moore, Lillianne Odum, Scarlet Overfelt, Madison Perry, Cailin Phillips, Emma Phillips, Nevaeh Powell, Olivia Powell, Regan Remley, Joseph Riggen, Bracy Slavens, Emily Smith, Heaven Smith, Stella Snook, Brady Spencer, Luke Tesmer, Kalli Todd, Seth Tolliver, Chelsea Veatch, Dara Watson, Ella Watson, Alexis White, Lee Whitecotton, Alivia Williams, Skyler Wood, Saylor Woods.

Grade 11 — Silas Adams, Tasia Allen, Ella Arthur, Justin Bachmann, Bailey Barker, Karter Blankenship, Roger Boller, Levi Brush, Jalyn Caldwell, Cali Cassida, Madison Chadwick, Elizabeth Conkright, Tiffany Dittmer, Zayden Dunn, Brooke Ellenberger, Eyan Endicott, Xavier Essex, Tully Fenters, Dori Frederick, Jade Gann, Taylor Grino, Gavin Haltom, Dayton Hastings, Carlos Hernandez, Madelynn Hieston, Gerald Hutson, Trent Jones, Thomas Kappel, Brady Largent, Collin Martin, Isabelle Miller, Raevan Million, Emma Mitchell, Hannah Nichols, Logan Oppy, Logan Phillips, Jacob Pike, Jenna Plemons, Izaya Powell, Van Powers, Ryan Reimondo, Avery Saunders, Chaney Scott, Frances Shaw, Macie Shirk, Jordan Stanley, Justine Troutman, Tanner Walls, Luke Watson, Cierra Wright.

Grade 12 -— William Albright, Emalie Ayers, Olivia Bobenmoyer, Caden Bowlin, Cassidy Bowlin, Austin Bowman, Richard Brown, Toby Casteel, Alexis Chadwick, Darzy Chieppo, Marissa Craig, Alexander Doyle, Samuel Endicott, Evan Francis, Blake Gardner, Abigail Gass, Cale Hess, Connor Keller, Cameron King, Micah Korhorn, Levi Laster, Dillan Lauy, Madison Livesay, Natalie Manion, Tenlee Manion, William McIntyre, Madison Murphy, Mallory Murphy, Aidan Portwood, Rayna Powell, Kaley Remley, Megan Scheidler, Krista Sixberry, Kayla Thomas, Elyse Thompson, Lauren Tricker, Sidney Veatch, Raymond Wachtstetter, Riley Woodall, Destiny Woodcock.

Regular Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Emma Allen, Lorenzo Bell, Alexa Bradley, Payton Cable, Maddox Cade, Ayden Dickerson, Jeremiah Dill, Kamden Dinius, Colson Gentry, Gavynn Hayes, Blake Higgins, Landon Jones, Gaige Lindley, Johnna Miller, Lilly Mitchem, Brier Riggle, Destiny Rivers, Abigail Veach, Madison Willhite.

Grade 10 — Austin Bratcher, Eric Brewer, Aubrie Buck, Evan Budd, Blayne Chesser, Kaden Cloncs, Connor Dixon, Justin Emerson, Aaron Evans, Slayde Gardner, Logan Harman, Nia Headley, Cynthia Hunt, Emmalyn Jeter, Cadence Kelly, Samuel Line, Conner McKinney, Brett Melvin, Jackson Miller, Landon Mohundro, Alec Myers, Elijah Neal, John Servies, Simon Sharp, Jordan Shaw, Brennen Thornburg.

Grade 11 — Noah Benge, Mason Braziel, Kaitlyn Burkholder, Ty Elless, Owen Hartzburg, Brianna Heninger, David Hinchman, Julius Lillard, Carson McKinney, Clayton Moellers, Bella Reagan, Bayleigh Rivers, Jayden Rivers, Adriana Smith, Cheyenne Sorenson, Trevor Surface, Kari Ann VanCleave, Nash Young.

Grade 12 — Steele Baumgardner, Noah Byler, Addison Charles, James Nichols, Rosalinda Perez, Anna Pettice, Victoria Powell, Kaitlynn Sams, Jacob Smith, Andrew Taylor, Jasmine Thomas, Kayden Wilbur.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment