Honor Roll

Southmont High School

Posted

Marking Period 1

High Honor Roll

Grade 9 — David Allen, Cloe Blankenship, Andrew Bliss, Cale Chadd, Savannah Chesser, Parker Church, Elijah Cornett, Darby Cottrell, Jaysa Crull, McKennah Dalton, Mackenzie Douglas, Gavin Downey, Isabella Elless, Karley Fisher, Austin Foley, Camden Haile, Haylee Hall, Jolie Hoenshell, Jozee Jones, Jameson Keough, Myah Knox, Mallory Liffick, John Lock, Owen McCutchan, Natalie Nelson, Kadee Plank, Madisyn Posthauer, Kendall Priebe, Luc Rabeyrin, Benjamin Rhodes, Sophia Shannon, Ethan Smith, Ian Snook, Avery Stadler, Avery Stokes, Heath Tolliver, Tyler Walls, Nevaeh Ward, Taylor Wolverton.

Grade 10 — Zoe Albertson, Caden Allen, Clayton Allen,  Samuel Becerril, Makayla Brown, Kendyll Bullerdick, Jackson Bushong,  Jenna Calder, Jennille Caldwell, Reese Corp,  Caleb Cox, Tyler Davis, Hayley Dixon, Katelyn Ebert, Carson Ellenberger, Jordan Endicott, Emily Fox, Alexander Garcia,  Jada Graves, Hunter Gray, Aiden Gross, Jessica Hale, Avery Hannum, Michael Harden, Paul Hazlett, Caitlyn Himes, Micah Kiger, Mallory Leach, Andrew Marshall Little, Mallory Mason, Hunter McArthur, Addison Meadows, Javion Mundy, Maximus Musick, Lucas Oppy, Chloe Oxford, Tyler Petroski, Elijah Phillips, Kylee Redman, Kylee Reeves, Vincent Reimondo, Caeleigh Reinken, Cole Rhoads, Kyndale Rice, Laykin Roach, Maggie Roland-Hall, Krystle Sanabria, Keaira Sanchez, Haley Scott, Violet Shaw, Clair Simpson, Delaney Spencer, Shylee Stewart, Tessa Surber, Kendra Swick, Lillien Taylor, Kelsey Thompson, Adriana Thornburg, Ally Wallace, Evan Watson, Savanah Wethington-Stout, Thomas Woods, Evelyn Zachary.

Grade 11 — Ava Alpiche, Megan Andrews, Madelynn Bower, Alana Bowman, Ryan Bowman, Alexa Bradley, Jessica Bradley, Oliver Bradley, Ella Brewer, Alex Burkholder, Haley Burton, Jenna Bushong, Maddox Cade, Mason Cass, Shelby Chieppo, James Clester, Will Cody, Alisha Draper, Isreal Estep, Jacob Fox, Derek Fulford, Waylon Gomez, Olivia Gray, Aubrey Hayes, Hayden Hess, Hailey Hester, Merrick Higgins, Carter Hubble, Chloe Jenkins, Kela Johnson, Marley Jones, Brett Keller, Kasey Line, Logan Link, Hanna Long, Ashlynn Maddox, DeLorean Mason, Kyler McCandless, Johnna Miller, Brie-Ann Million, Calinn Murphy, William Myers, Parker Neff, Peyton Newgent, Zaryah Paul, Katherine Pinchin, Jeffrey Pine, Rachel Rhoads, Allie Rhodes, Sierra Robbins, Mariah Sanabria, Abigail Saylor, Cheyenne Shaw, Caden Sixberry,  Blessing Smith, Jesse Smith, Joshua Troutman, Edward Trip Ward, Jamison Warrick, Madison Wilhite, Marlin Williams, Fiona Willuweit, Wyatt Woodall.

Grade 12 — Faith Allen, Nolan Allen, Mackenzie Arnold, Emma Bowers, Shania Bowman, Austin Bratcher, Eric Brewer, Evan Budd, Carson Chadd, Blayne Chesser, Gavin Conrad, Kion Cornelius, Adam Cox, Nicholas Curtis, Rebekah Davis, Conner Dixon, Wyatt Ellenberger, Justin Emerson, Keelie Foltz, Chesney Foster, LillyAnn Gardner, Rylan Gayler, Rylan Gentry, Elle Gray, Harrison Haddock, Mason Hall, Ethan Harden, Jasmine Hayes, Kiya Heimbach, Chayce Howell, Abigail Korhorn, Jacob Layne, Samuel Line, Gabriel Little, Chloe Lynn, Lopati McQueen, Nikkia Metsker, Jackson Miller, Ryley Mitton, Samantha Mooday, Kaden Newgent, Lillianne Odum, Cailin Phillips, Emma Phillips, Nevaeh Powell, Olivia Powell, Regan Remley, Joseph Riggen, John Servies, Simon Sharp, Emily Smith, Heaven Smith, Stella Snook, Brady Spencer, Jayne Stockton, Luke Tesmer, Kalli Todd, Seth Tolliver, Chelsea Veatch, Dara Watson, Ella Watson, Alivia Williams, Saylor Woods.

Regular Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Anthony Badillo, Phisher Benge, Jameson Biddle, Cohen Bradley, Konner Conkright, Caroline Cox, Samuel Crum, Taylan Dinius, Gabriel Faulk, Rylee Freeland, Gabriel George, Kyleigh Johnson, Caleb Landrum-Starcevich, Nicholas LaRue, Savion Lillard, Chazz Long, Brayden Mason, Aubrie Moore, Jaysa Moulton, Kolie Murphy, Ethan Pine, Carson Powell, Hailey Rivers, Maxwell Rivers, Kynlee Scott, Gunnar Shirk, McKenna Skelton, Darrell Starcher,  Jacob Tibbett, Griffin Troy, Kale Vaught, Emilee Wethington, Aubrey White, Braedon Woods.

Grade 10 — Lillian Alfrey, Gabe Brenda, Ty Bupp, Hunter Crosby, Rowan Endicott, Megan Fox, Johna Gray, Jenna Grino, Hilary Haltom, Dylan Howell, Quinton Hunt, Dane Justus, Ilyana Lara, Ashlyn Lieske, Hailey Long, Michael Moulton, Emma Myers, Noah Myers, Conner Paxton, Jacob Peck, Karston Pickett, Naomi Plunkett, Payton Robbins, Karleigh Roland-Hall, Leilee Scott, Johnathan Severe, Ziza Sexton, Silas Sharp, Anna Stokes, Kayci Wilbur, Tanner Woods, Carolena Yanez.

Grade 11 — Emma Allen, Nolan Boyer, Shakhia Burks, Courtlyn Carpenter, Ashton Conrad, Ayden Dickerson, Kamden Dinius, Hanna Edwards,  Zoey Fields, Colson Gentry, Mya Harrison, Blake Higgins, McKenzie Lairson, Madellyn Leahy, Evan Lewis, Aiden McCaffry, Ethan Nelson, Destiny Rivers, Grace Simpson, Jayden Snapp, Adelaide Wachtstetter.

Grade 12 — Taylor Anderson, Aubrie Buck, Victoria Dill, Aaron Evans, Joshua Fuller, Logan Harman, Cynthia Hunt, Caden Jones, Josiah Mathews, Conner McKinney, Alec Myers, Elijah Neal, Scarlet Overfelt, James Phillips, Zane Pine, Angelica Pitman, Nicholaus Scott, Jordan Shaw, James Surber, Adyssa Thompson, Alexis White, Lee Whitecotton.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here