Honor Roll

Southmont Junior High School

Posted

Marking Period 3

High Honor Roll

Grade 6 — Elijah Badillo, Emma Benge, Hayleigh Boots, Chance Brock, Reese Bullock, Cassidy Dittmer, Derek Hale, Briellah Halstead, Eli Hannum, Alexis Harden, Kirra Hopkins, Tyson Kelsey, Parker McCaffry, Paxton Moore, Emma Plemons, Lanie Ramsey, Kemberlee Redman, Emily Simpson, Emory Siple, Skyler Strickland, James Stumph, Jaron Swick, Brody Tolliver.

Grade 7 — Annie Alesi, Ella Barry, Layla Bauman, Isabella Cade, Daxton Cottrell, Brayden Fullenwider, Madison Hester, Ethan Hutchison, Maycie Jennings, Margaret Klein, Zoey Larue, Sophie Lockard, David Long, Claire McCutchan, Arlon Musick, Creek Plemons, Camryn Priebe, Amy Roeder, Lane Slavens, Kaylee Turner, Elizabeth Veach, Ava Wells.

Grade 8 — Andrew Blaydes, Lillian Davis, Emmalie Dexter, Alicia France, Paxton Gentry, Landon Grimes, Eden Hernandez, Addison Kendricks, Claire Kessler, Emily Link, Dean McGaughey, Samaya Morton, Trent Reeves, Natalie Rhoads, Madelyn Roberts, Michael Schindler, Amarah Shannon, Layla Shaw, William Stumph, Layla Testerman, Marlena Trautwein, Makinzie Wood, Lennon Woods.

Regular Honor Roll

Grade 6 — Cheyenne Bachmann, Andrew Badertscher, Gabriel Becerril, Kohen Bonebrake, Job Bradley, Jamie Buckler, Jayden Bunten, Callen Bupp, Kasen Bushong, Dwayne Catubay, Bentley Chapman, Hunter Chieppo, Gabriele Church, Emma Cox, Hailey Douglas, Ryan Ebert, Ryannah Faulk, Jade Fields, Colton Fox, Troye Fry, Callaway Garlock, Ronan Gentry, Layla Grimes, Owen Grimes, Benjamin Gurule, Caiden Halstead, Jackson Halstead, Lillie Hood, Janice Hudson, Easton Hutson, Emery James, Henry Keller, Ella Kelly, Jaclyn Kelly, Colton Kendricks, Eliana Korhorn, Avery Langevin, Kai Lewin, Silas Lewis, Kurt Lockard, Gavin Mason, Remy McClure, Emily Mohan, Mason Musser, Olivia Myers, Brayden Parker, Austin Parrish, Grace Pendleton, Korbin Perry, Easton Phipps, Brynlee Pruett, Grant Reeves, Jack Sarver, Gabriel Schindler, Clay Sering, Macie Shaw, Jordan Snarud, Isabella Snow, Emilyn Steiner, Emma Stephens, Carson Vaught, Jayce Wagoner, Danika Ward, Ellee Wethington, Amelia Woods.

Grade 7 — Jasmine Ashment, Ava Bradshaw, Jackson Brown, Kooper Charles, Brita Cleek, Hayden Cornelius, Bethany Cregger, Braxton Ebert, Ezekiel Endicott, Jenna Evans, Ella France, Regan Freeland, Maggie Gilliland, Gavyn Gleason, Aubrey Hall, Vivyan Haltom, Hayden Harkrider, Lakynn Hart, Rylan Haslam, Makinzie Highland, Judah Hoenshell, Cameron Holt, Emberlynn Hoskins-Sprague, Katarina Jennings, Bryor Johnson, Rebekah Johnson, Makenzie Lacy, McKiah Lairson, Haiden Leslie, Drew Magill, Caden Miller, Graisen Million, Maxwell Myers, Lillie Otenburg, Carter Pattengale, Kaycee Perez, Kynzie Powell, Keelyn Pruitt, Kalora Roschin, Kaelynn Sanburn, Damien Severe, Alex Sexton, Malcom Simpson, Espen Sutton, Hunter Thompson, Liam Trautwein, Allison Turner, Kaylee Wallace, Brooklynn Willhite, Lillian Zimmerman.

Grade 8 — Lino Aguiar, Indeya Albertson, Drayton Barker, Isaac Becerril, Savannah Bradley, Alizabeth Brown, lily Bushong, Makenzie Clate, Brayden Cochran, Logan Crane, Tyler Cregger, Samantha Crosby, McCallister Dalton, Kayden Davis, Jacea Edwards, Jentry Gobin, Jaiden Golladay, Layla Gomez, Gavin Gray, Macy Halstead, Kimber Hill, Briana Howard, Clayton Kessler, Kaydence Lewin, Emerie Lieske, Hayden Overfelt, Luke Parker, Olivia Phelps, Abel Prado, Daniel Simpson, Jessica Starnes, Payge Wagoner, Alexis Weiler, Molly Williams.

 

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here


X