Honor Roll

Walnut Elementary

Posted

Sixth Six Weeks

All A’s

Grade 1 — Jacen Burris, Jaylen Clark, Natalie Duke, Sophia Ellenberger, Merryl Gard, Harper Gilstrap, Josephine Miner, Athea Posthauer, Bailey Rhoads, Franklin Skelton, Hunter Sutherlin

Grade 2 — Maverick Cagle, Keely Hardin, Lillian Moore, Aurora Noggle, Mikenna Vannice, Reagan Webb, Eva Yates

Grade 3 — Catherine Barry, Summer Binch, Walker Cleek, Clayton Davis, Jackson Duke, Haven Estelle, Hadley Hedge, Jeffrey Hopkins, Carter Scott, Kaydenn Weaver, William Whetstone, Brylee Winningham, Oliver Woods

Grade 4 — Easton Kelsey, Hallie Rhoads, Kobyn Stadler

Grade 5 — Colton Fox, Emery James, Parker McCaffry, Amelia Woods

Regular

Grade 1 — Penelope Bridge, Mahala Cooksey, Hadley Dowell, Zoey Johnson, Starla Newkirk, Conner Phillips-Edison, and Gambit Stonebraker.

Grade 2 — Lilah Eppley, Addyson Krieger, Hartley Morris, Makenna Nekolite, and Addison Potts.

Grade 3 — Lorin Beard, Autumn Blythe, Kadyn Dowell, Adalyn England, Kaylee Fox, Kaleb Kerkhoff, Hailey Nelson, Shiloh Newlin, Gavin Taylor, Pheonix West, Brantly Williams, Hunter Winningham, Arian Wrede

Grade 4 — Braycen High, Addison Presley, Isabella Roberts, Ryken Skelton, Braylin Taylor 

Grade 5 — Willow Abney, Emma Benge, Callen Bupp, Murphy Cokel, Sophia Gard, Easton Hutson, Tyson Kelsey, Jack Sarver, Macie Shaw, Jordan Snarud

Second Semester

All A’s

Grade 1 — Jacen Burris, Jaylen Clark, Mahala Cooksey, Natalie Duke, Sophia Ellenberger, Merryl Gard, Harper Gilstrap, Josephine Miner, Athea Posthauer, Bailey Roads, Franklin Skelton, Hunter Sutherlin

Grade 2 — Maverick Cagle, Lillian Moore, Mikenna Vannice, Reagan Webb, and Eva Yates.

Grade 3 — Catherine Barry, Summer Binch, Walker Cleek, Clayton Davis, Jackson Duke, Haven Estelle, Jeffrey Hopkins, Carter Scott, William Whetstone, Oliver Woods

Grade 4 — Easton Kelsey, Hallie Rhoads, Isabella Roberts, Kobyn Stadler

Grade 5 — Emma Benge, Colton Fox, Parker McCaffry, Jordan Snarud

Regular

Grade 1 —Penelope Bridge, Hadley Dowell, Zoey Johnson, Starla Newkirk, Conner Phillips-Edison, Gambit Stonebraker

Grade 2 — Lilah Eppley, Keely Hardin, Addyson Krieger, Iain Miller, Hartley Morris, Makenna Nekolite, Aurora Noggle, Addison Potts, Henry Rosen, Tatum Weaver

Grade 3 — Autumn Blythe, Kadyn Dowell, Adalyn England, Kaylee Fox, Hadley Hedge, John Kalua, Kaleb Kerkhoff, Hailey Nelson, Shiloh Newlin, Kaydenn Weaver, Pheonix West, Brantly Williams, Brylee Winningham, Hunter Winningham, Arian Wrede 

Grade 4 — Ezra Booth, Braycen High, Jayce Meece, Addison Presley, Ryken Skelton, Braylin Taylor

Grade 5 — Willow Abney, Callen Bupp, Murphy Cokel, Sophia Gard, Easton Hutson, Emery James, Tyson Kelsey, Jack Sarver, Macie Shaw, Amelia Woods

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here


X