High School Sports

LOCAL SCHEDULE: September 14-19

Posted

Monday

Boys Soccer

Crawfordsville at Benton Central,
6 p.m.

Boys Tennis

North Montgomery at Crawfordsville (SAC), 5 p.m.

Seeger at Fountain Central (WRC), 4:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

Crawfordsville at Attica (Harrison Hills), 4:30 p.m.

Tri-West at North Montgomery (Rocky), 4:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Southmont at Tri-West (SAC),
5:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Crawfordsville at Central Catholic,
7:30 p.m.

North Montgomery at Tri-West (SAC), 7 p.m

Tuesday

Boys Soccer

Frankfort at Southmont (SAC),
5:30 p.m.

Sheridan at North Montgomery, 6 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Covington at Southmont, 5 p.m.

Crawfordsville at Danville (SAC),
5:30 p.m.

Fountain Central at Parke Heritage (WRC), 4:30 p.m.

Frankfort at North Montgomery (SAC), 5:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

North Montgomery at Sheridan,
5:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Attica at Fountain Central (WRC),
7:30 p.m.

Crawfordsville at North Putnam,
7:30 p.m.

Southmont at Lebanon (SAC), 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Boys Tennis

Fountain Central at Terre Haute North, 4:30 p.m.

Southmont at Greencastle, 5 p.m.

Girls Golf

Montgomery County meet at Muni,
4:30 p.m.

Thursday

Boys Soccer

Lebanon at North Montgomery (SAC), 5:30 p.m.

Tri-West at Southmont (SAC),
5:30 p.m.

Boys Tennis

North Montgomery at Seeger, 5 p.m.

South Putnam at Crawfordsville, 5 p.m.

Cross Country

Bi-County meet at Attica, 5 p.m.

Montgomery County meet at Southmont, 5 p.m.

Girls Golf

North Montgomery at Western Boone, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

North Montgomery at Frankfort (SAC), 5:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Attica at Southmont, 7:30 p.m.

Fountain Central at Covington (WRC), 7:30 p.m.

North Montgomery at Crawfordsville (SAC), 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Football

Fountain Central at Attica (WRC),
7 p.m.

North Montgomery at Western Boone (SAC), 7 p.m.

Southmont at Crawfordsville (SAC),
7 p.m.

Saturday

Boys Soccer

Crawfordsville at Northview, 12 p.m.

Lebanon at Southmont (SAC), 10 a.m.

North Putnam at North Montgomery,
1 p.m.

Boys Tennis

Covington at North Montgomery,
10 a.m.

Cross Country

Crawfordsville and Southmont at Greencastle Invite, 9 a.m.

Girls Golf

Sectional Meet at Harrison Hills, 8 a.m.

Girls Soccer

Danville at North Montgomery (SAC), 10 a.m.

Volleyball

North Montgomery at Seeger Invite, 9:30 a.m.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment