Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

Honor Roll

Parke Heritage High School

Posted

Second Nine Weeks

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Ava Barger, Logan Barnbrook, Josie Bodine, Mason Bowsher, Ashlee Clodfelter, Aidan Gillooly, Aubrey Hart, Haley Holcomb, Hailey Liebrandt, Kathryn McCall, Stella Mrazik, Emma Norman, Paige Patton, Jonathan Slater and Hannah Thurman

Grade 10 — Drew Brown, Jasmyne Everson, Ethan Fleener, Carly Harpold, Evan James, Chloe Kramer, Matthew Lacy, Chloe Patton, Grace Ramsay and Kristen Wood

Grade 11 — Hanna Beirman, Alexa Blackwell, Davanda Brown, Robert Cheatham, Cassandra Clark, Atlantis Clendenin, Ericka Clodfelter, Roger Crowder, Jordyn Dowd, Jillian Gregg, Gillian Jeffers, Taylor Kelly, Anna Kiefner, Hollie Kouns, Ammalee McCall, Madison Millspaugh, Louis Monik, Oakley Smith, Landen Stewart, Emma Swaim, Olivia Swinehart, Cheyenne Tate, Kristan Ward and Lindsay Whitlow

Grade 12 — Sydney Bigger, Kara Hayes, Brenna Henning, Noelanie Loomis, Macy Millspaugh, Meghan Sliz, Braxton Vincent, Logan White and Jorden Wood

High Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Rebekah Ayres, Adam Carrington, Ashlynn Casey, Kaylen Hanson, Reed Herrick, Ashlyn Hybarger, Gavin Jacks, Bailey Jeffers, Colby Johnston, Aedon King, Braiden Malicoat, Garrett McCalister, Mason McVay, Madelyn Mikus, Alison Nicholas, Ema Pender, Baylee Ramey, Sutton Ramsay, Chloe Ritchey, Owen Rolison, Grant Thompson, Jaclyn Wombles and Hank York

Grade 10 — Nicole Batchelor, Jenna Brown, Tara Cooper, Hannah O’Brien, Austin Ritchey, Joseph Seward, Stormy Swaim and Bethany Wilson

Grade 11 — Franco Alongi, Wyatt Barger, Bailey Bollinger, Alyssa Crandell, Kelsey Crandell, Faith Criswell, Riley Ferguson, Robert Gearld, Chloe Hardman, Ozzy Jones,  Jacob Ramsay, Jordan Reed, Reece Simpson and Trevor Thompson

Grade 12 — Wyatt Griffin, Charity Guinn, Kaylee Hull, Karlee Jeffries, Amber Johnson, Macy Kent, Blake Lamb, Jarod Pattengale, Austin Petrillo, Megan Query, Curtis Stultz, Alicia Thompson, Justin Waymire and Madison York

Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Emily Burnett, Gunner Caldwell, John Cheatham, Gabriela Falls, Brooke Gardenhire, Kaitlynn Lovett, Lilie Mace, Evelee Rutter and Aaron Shockey

Grade 10 — Noah Crane, Joel Gooch,  Parker Grayless, Jordan Hammontree, Abigail Henderson, Ali Hetrick, Randi Long, Kaden Pender, Hermione Reynolds, Emily Russell, Clayton Smith, Brianna VanSickle and Megan Wittenmyer

Grade 11 — Benjamin Blacketer, Lexi Dailey, Lexy Hanks, Sedona Harding, Jentre Jeffers, Natalie Jones, Kandyse Lewis, Morgan Newnum, Abigail Nicholas, Jake Roberts, Clayton Shaffer, Cailin Shillings, Brogan Snodgrass and Dreama Wilson

Grade 12 — Clay Barker, Seth Bollinger, Mia Bonomo, Drake Carver, Amanda Girdler, Hailey McKinney,  Dawson Seward, Hunner Shirley and Joshua Thurman

First Semester

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Ava Barger, Logan Barnbrook, Josie Bodine, Mason Bowsher, Ashlee Clodfelter, Aidan Gillooly, Aubrey Hart, Haley Holcomb, Hailey Liebrandt, Kathryn McCall, Stella Mrazik, Alison Nicholas, Emma Norman, Paige Patton and Hannah Thurman

Grade 10 — Drew Brown, Jasmyne Everson, Ethan Fleener, Carly Harpold, Evan James, Chloe Kramer, Matthew Lacy, Grace Ramsay and Kristen Wood

Grade 11 — Hanna Beirman, Alexa Blackwell, Davanda Brown, Cassandra Clark, Atlantis Clendenin, Jordyn Dowd, Jillian Gregg, Gillian Jeffers, Taylor Kelly, Anna Kiefner, Ammalee McCall, Madison Millspaugh, Louis Monik, Oakley Smith, Landen Stewart, Emma Swaim, Olivia Swinehart, Cheyenne Tate, Kristan Ward and Lindsay Whitlow

Grade 12 — Sydney Bigger, Kara Hayes, Brenna Henning, Macy Millspaugh, Meghan Sliz, Logan White and Jorden Wood

High Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Rebekah Ayres, Emily Burnett, Kaylen Hanson, Ashlyn Hybarger, Gavin Jacks, Bailey Jeffers, Colby Johnston, Aedon King, Garrett McCalister, Mason McVay, Madelyn Mikus, Baylee Ramey, Sutton Ramsay, Chloe Ritchey, Owen Rolison, Aaron Shockey, Jonathan Slater and Grant Thompson

Grade 10 — Jenna Brown, Tara Cooper, Noah Crane, Parker Grayless, Hannah O’Brien, Chloe Patton, Austin Ritchey, Joseph Seward, Stormy Swaim and Bethany Wilson

Grade 11 — Franco Alongi, Wyatt Barger, Bailey Bollinger, Robert Cheatham, Ericka Clodfelter, Alyssa Crandell, Roger Crowder,  Riley Ferguson, Natalie Jones, Hollie Kouns, Morgan Newnum, Jacob Ramsay, Trevor Thompson and Dreama Wilson

Grade 12 —Wyatt Griffin, Kaylee Hull, Amber Johnson, Macy Kent, Blake Lamb, Noelanie Loomis, Jarod Pattengale, Austin Petrillo, Megan Query, Curtis Stultz, Joshua Thurman, Braxton Vincent, Justin Waymire and Madison York

Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Gunner Caldwell, Adam Carrington, Ashlynn Casey, John Cheatham, Gabriela Falls, Brooke Gardenhire, Ty Hartman, Reed Herrick, Kaitlynn Lovett, Braiden Malicoat, Chance Myers, Ema Pender, Evelee Rutter, Jaclyn Wombles and Hank York

Grade 10 —Nicole Batchelor, Joel Gooch, Jordan Hammontree, Abigail Henderson, Ali Hetrick, Randi Long, Josiah Norman and Clayton Smith

Grade 11 — Benjamin Blacketer, Kelsey Crandell, Faith Criswell, Lexi Dailey, Robert Gearld, Lexy Hanks, Chloe Hardman, Ozzy Jones, Kandyse Lewis, Abigail Nicholas, Jordan Reed, Jake Roberts, Clayton Shaffer, Cailin Shillings, Reece Simpson and Brogan Snodgrass

Grade 12 — Clay Barker, Seth Bollinger, Alexandria Bordeaux, Amanda Girdler, Charity Guinn, Karlee Jeffries, Grace Kiefner, Hailey McKinney,  Dawson Seward, Hunner Shirley and Alicia Thompson

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment