Welcome to our new web site!

To give our readers a chance to experience all that our new website has to offer, we have made all content freely avaiable, through October 1, 2018.

During this time, print and digital subscribers will not need to log in to view our stories or e-editions.

Honor Roll

Southeast Fountain Elementary

Posted

Second Nine Weeks

High Honor Roll

Grade 1 — Caleb Acton, Avery Austin, Emma Bratcher, Lucas Brownfield, Lillian Crowder, Sam Davis, Hattie Deel, Emily Dotson, Declan Fritts, Grace Hernandez, Emma Krout, Zoey Krout, Cooper Larson, Adolfo Lopez Blanco, Giavanni Minick, Roman Niccum, Airazona Ratcliff, Lillian Roarks, Colin Rogers, Emmaline Sarver, Mackenzie Sexton, Alexander Shelley, Luke Smith, Douglas Webb, Levi Wesley, Arianna Willett, Alexis Williams, Elaina York.

Grade 2 — Easton Batchelor, Eli Carver, Preston Coakley, Martin Barraera, Drew Foxworthy, Molly Hobin, Bryleigh Hutson, Elliot Kilgore,Caleb Kirk Swartz, Jaly Kirkpatrick, Savannah Lytle, Analiese Maltsbrger, Alaina Markle, Faith Mink, Maricela Montero Leon, Grant Nelson, Gauge Pool, Connor Scott, Dax Van Vactor, Avoree Watkins, Brooklyn Whitaker, Joseph Williams.

Grade 3 — Garrett Acton, Tucker Ashwill, Wyatt Bowling, David Current, Henry Davis, Aiden Dawson, Katelyn DePugh, Taiven Earls, Kynleigh Elkins, Preston Good, Lilliana Hughes, Sebastien Phelps, Kristin Steffen, Faith Wadham.

Grade 4 — Kendra Amos, Chloe Ayers, Aidan Blankenship, Beau Bowling, Logan Cunningham, London DePugh, Blair Hinote, Carson Kirkpatrick, Mallory Massey, Gavin McCollum, Colt Nelson, Kelcee Oaks, Grady Pippin, Braelyn Reifel, Manny Rogers, Addyson Rush, Noah Simmons, Cole Witsman, Graham Young.

Grade 5 — Chancelor Adams, William Armstrong, Aubrey Ashwill, Bella Bacon, Ayden Batchelor, Ruby Deel, Eli Foxworthy, Henley Good, Oliviah Jones, Brody Larkin, Esmeralda Muniz, Lillian Peterson, Clara Sarver, Damien Warrick, Elise Webb, Dakoda Willoughby.

Grade 6 — Nolan Acton, Jessie Frazee, Savannah Freed, Mariela Hernandez, Laney Hoagland, Jayden Larkin, Mackenzie Lewis, Morgan Lewis, Heidy Muniz-Montero, Autumn Payne, Uriah Wildman, Madilynn Young.

Honor Roll

Grade 1 — Corwin Bowling, Alivia Byers, Brooklyn Darwish, Daltyn Daugherty, Ashton Felix, Jacob Grubbs, William Hawk, Marcus Ireland, Scarlette Miller, Idania Payers-Jimenez, Liam Peebles, Tazio Rogers, Spencer Solomon, Aubrey Switzer, Aiden Terry, Lucian Whittington, Esther Wildman.

Grade 2 — Kenzie Alexander, Grady Allen, Soda Aylor, Catalina Babb, Scott Bacon, Keygan Beard, Mack Bois, Whitley Bowen, Brentlee Bowling, Kynli Brooker, Jaiden Cadle, Julian Clodfelder, Lacy Cunningham, Adelyn Donaldson, Aiden Griffith, Tayalisarose Hoffman, Kiylah Hutson, Parker Maltsberger, Hope Milburg, Madison Newnum, Bryson Pigg, Mariah Rayphole, Jayda Salyer, Collin Smith, Serenity Swafford, Kaitlyn Swaim, Bentley Taylor, Lillyahnna White.

Grade 3 — Sophia Bennett, Austin Blankenship, Kylie Blann, Amelia Cadle, Makayla Carnahan, Max Chowning, Riley Deel, Ryder Ford, Presley Grayson, Lillian Gregory, Ella Grubbs, Korysa Hall, Nadaly Hall, Harmony Hargrave, Solange Herra-Gil, Kennedy Holycross, Dylan Houmes, Elizabeth Leibrandt, Karter McDonald, Landry Mikel, Gavin Pavey, Jersey Peterson, Tanner Peterson, Gracey Pippin, Ozzy Rehmel, Olivia Reitz, Novi Rogers, Connor Simmons, Annabella Smotherman, Piper Staten, Mylee Stocker, Linden Treynor, Austin Vincent, Citrus Wesley, Timothy Whitaker, Colton Wigley, Zoe Wildman.

Grade 4 — Keyton Beard, Patience Bixler, Corbin Brown, Rylee Brown, Jaythan Cotten, Loren Cross, Cameron Cruea, Kailey Daugherty, Tessa Douglas, Hayden Hargrave, Caden Harrsion, Jacklyn Jordan, Hayley Kler, Khloe Knee, Brayden Krout, Mackenzie Kubert, Emily Lino-Gil, Aubrey Meihls, Tiffany Miller, Kayden Myers, Colby Parrish-Poore, Cale Pate, Kylee Phelps, Annabella Poll, Colt Rice, Aubrey Robinson, Hayes Snelling, Hannah Spear, Emily Terry, Pepper Thompson, Hunter Villines, Cassandra Wildman, Madison Williams.

Grade 5 — Isabel Aldridge, Wyatt Ayers, Alyson Babb, Savannah Bowers, Braelyn Brooker, Cash Chowning, Madison Crane, Asher Davis, Charles Davis, Taylor Ginter, Lyla Gossett, Elliette Mitchell, Ryan Mitchell, Jerimiah Morris, Ashley Rogers, Natalia Rogers, Penny Shultz, Jolee Snelling, Eli Sowder, Shelby Teal, Gavin Turpin, Kalina Wesley, Haiden Williams.

Grade 6 — James Allen, Stevie Bixler, Dominick Bryant, Anna Campbell, Wyatt Clark, Trinity Delair, Allison Dotson, Alayna Hall, Isabela Hernandez, Laine Hester, Peyton Hocking, Rya Jackson, Damien Johnson, Spencer Krout, Jayleigh LaGue, Arianna Lowery, Halen McBride, Scarlett Parker, Jayde Pippin, Raiden Plaza, Jacquelynn Shelley, Ryan Vujko.

Improvement

Kindergarten — Aaliyah Griffith, Ben Ginter, Ryan Parker, Ava Covault, Brendan Faulkner, Tred Barney, Skiler Miller, Monseratt Antonio, Mason Margison, Emily Bainbridge, Anthony Larkin, Ellie Pithoud, Kenadi Clawson, Paola Aguilar Vasquez, Isaac Deckard, Marcus Gayler, Wes Keeling, Johnathan LaGue, Aubree Rich, Jeramiah Cooper, Hudson Allen, Ty Ashwill, Mason Banes, Kace Beedle, Hayden Blanchard, Bella Cadle, Olivia Carnahan, Carter Caudill, Ryker Clemmens, Abigail Coffenberry, Jacob Cooper, Kadence Cotrell, Harvey Finkbiner, Wyatt Hesler, Etta Kirkpatrick, Kody Krug, Gabriel Larkin, Julie Leal, Elijah Myers, Harper Powell, Kolten Spencer, Rogan Smith, Zoey Taylor, Daisy Wheeler, Anderson Zamora, Jaxon Clarkston, Notuaca Cornell, Aiden Dillon, Tristan Downs, Liam Hickman, Bentley Holycross, Rocktyn Knutti, Raiden Lowery, Alex Martinek, Lilly Mullenix, Lilian Phillips, Silas Pool, Corbyn Powell, Cayden Rew, Dawson Schafer-Cline, Madilynn Songer, Conner Stonebraker, Mylee Swaim, Ted Teal, Silas Villines, Dominic Warrick, Billie Wilburn, Melanie Wolverton, Abraham Al-Mansour, Avery Banes, William Birge, Dixxiie Bowling, Johnathan Butts, Isla Campbell, L.J. Deel, J.J. DeLair, David DePugh, Bradly Matthews, Cali Morris, Ellie Norman, Ava Ogle, Klaire Parker, Phoenix Pavey, Gage Witsman.

Grade 1 — Mason Fishero, Alivia Byers, Zoey Krout, Keegan Randolph, Lilly Roarks, Lucas Robinson, Lucian Whittington, Iania Payes-Jimenez, Emma Bratcher, Lillian Crowder, Emma Krout, Roman Niccum, Luke Smith, Levi Wesley, Jacob Stocker, Gabe Vandivier, Layton Hoffman.

Grade 2 — Grady Allen, Kadence LaGue, Dax Van Vactor, Bryleigh Hutson, Bentley Taylor, Aiden Griffith.

Grade 3 — Amelia Cadle, Colton Wigley, Presley Grayson, Gauge Grimes, Karter McDonald, Gracey Pippin, Novi Rogers, Mathew Schneider, Annabella Smotherman, Sophie Spear, Piper Staten, Lane Vincent, Timothy Whitaker, Henry Davis, Kynleigh Elkins, Olivia Reitz, Xavier Richardson, Faith Wadhams, Jaxon Wagoner, Andrew Froedge, Alecia Gonzalez-Sheckler, Landry Mikel, A.J. Vincent, Kenli Walton, Tiffany Young, Elijah Endicott, Korysa Hall, Aiden McGaha, Linden Treynor, Isaiah Musser, Austin Blankenship, Katelyn DePugh, Zoe Wildman.

Grade 4 — Rylee Brown, Loren Cross, Kelcee Oaks, Aubrey Robinson, Jaythan Cotten, Colby Parrish-Poore, Carson Kirkpatrick, Brayden Krout.

Grade 5 — Taylor Ginter, Alexandria Mitton, Esmerelda Muniz, Lillian Peterson, Keylee Stonebraker.

Grade 6 — Laney Hoagland, Stevie Bixler, Dominick Bryant, Jacob Bush, John Carver, Abby Crane, Addison Graham, Gage Harrison, Waylon Inman, Hayley Kiger, Hunter Knowles, Devin Lambert, Joshua Matthews, Bryleigh McTagertt, Allen Sapp, Jaymesin Smith, Sophie Smith, Isaac Snider, Tyler Wemer, Wyatt Clark, Garrett Powell, Quentin Richardson, Bradon Terry.

Citizenship

Kindergarten — Aaliyah Griffith, Paola Vazquez, Isaac Deckard, Kenadi Clawson, Ellie Pithoud, Emily Bainbridge, Monseratt Antonio, Zaid LaGue, Aubree Rich, Skiler Miller, Tred Barney, Brendon Faulkner, Ava Covault, Jeramiah Cooper, Marcus Gayler, Ryan Parker, Ben Ginter, Anthony Larkin, Hudson Allen, Ty Ashwill, Mason Banes, Kace Beedle, Hayden Blanchard, Bella Cadle, Olivia Carnahan, Ryker Clemmens, Jacob Cooper, Kadence Cottrel, Harvey Finkbiner, Etta Kirkpatrick, Kody Krug, Julie Leal, Harper Powell, Zoey Taylor, Daisy Wheeler, Rocktyn Knutti, Raiden Lowery, Lilly Mullenix, Lilian Phillips, Silas Pool, Corbyn Powell, Connor Stonebraker, Madilynn Songer, Ted Teal, Silas Villines, Dominic Warrick, Melanie Wolverton, Abraham Al-Mansour, Avery Banes, Dixxiie Bowling, Johnathon Butts, Isla Campbell, L.J. Deel, David DePugh, Bradly Matthews, Ellie Norman, Ava Ogle, Klaire Parker, Phoenix Pavey, Gage Witsman.

Grade 1 — Emmaline Sarver, Adra Swenson, Scarlette Miller, Lillian Roarks, Luke Brownfield, Lucian Whittington, Hattie Deel, Tristan Dobbs, Declan Fritts, Ariana Shecklar, Rion Hathaway, Grace Hernandez, Rashel Jimenez, Izack Matali, Idania Payes-Jimenez, Bryson Wagoner, Esther Wildman, Caleb Acton, Emma Batcher, Liilian Crowder, Emily Dotson, Giavanni Minick, Roman Niccum, Airazona Ratcliff, Aubree Stocker, Douglas Webb, Levi Wesley, Arianna Willett, Paislee Hogan, Kennadie Fletcher, Elliot Armstrong, Brandon Lino-Gil, Fysher Hayman, Rylie Pruitt, Jalyn Walton, Natalyn Wesley.

Grade 2 — Kenzie Alexander, Grady Allen, Scott Bacon, Adelyn Donaldson, Drew Foxworthy, Kadence LaGue, Dax Van Vactor, Brentlee Bowling, Avoree Watkins, Tayalisarose Hoffman, Eli Carver, Preston Coakley, Serenity Swafford, Lacy Cunningham, Brodie Garland, Analiese Maltsberger, Faith Mink, Morgan Stonebraker, Lilianna Martinez, Joshalynn Scott.

Grade 3 — Tucker Ashwill, Wyatt Bowling, Amelia Cadle, Colton Wigley, Presley Grayson, Lilly Gregory, Gauge Grimes, Harmony Hargrave, Karter McDonald, Gracey Pippin, Logan Rodgers, Novi Rogers, Annabella Smotherman, Sophie Spear, Piper Staten, Lane Vincent, Timothy Whitaker, Garrett Acton, Sophia Bennett, Max Chowning, Henry Davis, Riley Deel, Taiven Earls, Kynleigh Elkins, Preston Good, Ella Grubbs, William Holt, Dylan Houmes, Braelynn Kiger, Gavin Pavey, Sebastien Phelps, Olivia Reitz, Kirstin Steffen, Mylee Stocker, Faith Wadhams, Kylie Blann, Aiden Dawson, Elijah Endicott, Tanner Dobbs, Andrew Froedge, Korysa Hall, Kennedy Holycross, Landry Mikel, Isaiah Musser, Conner Simmons, A.J. Vincent, Kenli Walton, Lilliana Hughes, Taylor Beedle, Austin Blankenship, Makayla Carnahan, Katelyn DePugh, Ryder Ford, Nadaly Hall, Solange Herrera-Gill, Brysson Leal, Elizabeth Leibrandt, Jersey Peterson, Tanner Peterson, Citrus Wesley, Zoe Wildman, Jailynn Wolverton.

Grade 4 — Pepper Thompson, Eli Snelling, Cameron Davis, Cole Witsman, Kendra Amos, Treylin Ricketts, Keyton Beard, Beau Bowling, Yoselin Gonzalez, Cassandra Wildman, Annabella Poll, Madison Williams, London DePugh, Hannah Powell, Braelyn Reifel, Chloe Ayers, Gavin McCollum, Lillie Burkhart, Patience Bixler, Logan Cunningham, Hayley Kler, Tiffany Miller, Leah Simko, Mallory Massey, Kailey Daugherty, Carson Caudill.

Grade 5 — Aubrey Ashwell, Bella Bacon, Ayden Batchelor, Cash Chowning, Ruby Deel, Eli Foxworthy, Henley Good, Oliviah Jones, Natalia Rogers, Eli Sowder, Damien Warrick, Elise Webb, Hayden Wigley, Shelby Teal, Zuly Benavides, Elizery Duarte-Grajales, Houston Finley, Alan Melchor, Zander Miles, Esmerelda Muniz, Keylee Stonebraker, Bralyn Brooker, Madison Payne, Lilly Peterson, Paul Adams, Wyatt Ayers, Alyson Babb, Jolee Snelling, Zoey Spivey, Adelynn Warrick, Haiden Williams.

Grade 6 — Nolan Acton, J.D Allen, Allison Dotson, Jessie Frazee, Savannah Freed, Alayna Hall, Mariela Hernandez, Laine Hester, Laney Hoagland, Rya Jackson, Damien Johnson, Jayden Larkin, Mackenzie Lewis, Morgan Lewis, Halen McBride, Arianna Lowery, Heidy Muniz Montero, Autumn Payne, Jayde Pippin, Raiden Plaza, Uriah Wildman, Madilynn Young, Abegayle Crane, Peyton Hocking, Tyler Wemer, Sophie Smith, Stevie Bixler, Devin Lambert, Lilly Bennett, Wyatt Clark, Grissom Cope, Lilly Cunningham, Kaitlynn Dillon, Olivia Dodd, Kyra Kiger, Katie Leibrandt, Scarlett Parker, Jacquelynn Shelley, Bradon Terry, Amara Walbert, Trinity Delair, Rowwen Irelan, Jayleigh LaGue, Ryan Vujko, Angelo Viveros-Lagunes.

Perfect Attendance

Kindergarten — Monserrat Antonio, Hayden Blanchard, Jacob Cooper, Jeremiah Cooper, Kadence Cottrell, Dana Fritts, Marcus Gayler, Aaliyah Griffith, Johnathan LaGue, Nicholas Rehmel, Melanie Wolverton.

Grade 1 — Bryce Bush, Lillian Crowder, Hattie Deel, Tristan Dobbs, Rion Hathaway, Layton Hoffman, Autumn Hughes, Idania Payes-Jimenez, Cooper Larson, Scarlette Miller, Lillian Roarks, Tazio Rogers, Luke Smith, Natalyn Wesley, Esther Wildman.

Grade 2 — Easton Batchelor, Mack Bois, Brentlee Bowling, Adelyn Donaldson, Aiden Griffith, Bryleigh Hutson, Kiylah Hutson, Hope Milburg, Faith Mink, Grant Nelson, Bryson Pigg, Joshua Straw, Brooklynn Whitaker.

Grade 3 — Garrett Acton, Christopher Blanchard, Riley Deel, Tanner Dobbs, Preston Good, Presley Grayson, Lillian Gregory, Nadaly Hall, Harmony Hargrave, Solange Herrera-Gil, Dylan Matthews, Lilliana Hughes, Karter McDonald, Tanner Peterson, Ozzy Rehmel, Xavier Richardson, Novi Rogers, Matthew Schneider, Kirstin Steffen, Kole Todd, Timothy Whitaker, Zoe Wildman.

Grade 4 — Beau Bowling, Lillie Burkhart, Jaythan Cotten, Kailey Daugherty, Hayden Hargrave, Avari Headley, Blair Hinote, Annibelle Matthews, Tiffany Miller, Colt Nelson, Kelcee Oaks, Cale Pate, Braelyn Reifel, Dante Roarks, Manny Rogers, Giselle Ruiz, Mason Sandlin, Mason Spivey, Skylar Turpin, Cassandra Wildman.

Grade 5 — Ayden Batchelor, Zuly Benavides, Serenity Callahan, Asher Davis, Charles Davis, Ruby Deel, Addison Faulkner, Houston Finley, Brody Larkin, Zander Miles, Elliette Mitchell, Ryan Mitchell, Kaden Morgan, Ashley Rogers, Elizabeth Smart, Eli Sowder, Shelby Teal, Gavin Turpin, Kalina Wesley.

Grade 6 — Nolan Acton, Dominick Bryant, Anna Campbell, John Carver, Wyatt Clark, Jessie Frazee, Mariela Hernandez, Rya Jackson, Spencer Krout, Joshua Matthews, Autumn Payne, Quentin Richardon, Xavier Turpin, Kaine Whittington, Uriah Wildman, Madilynn Young.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment