Honor Roll

Southmont High School

Posted

Marking Period 2

High Honor Roll

Grade 9 — David Allen, Cloe Blankenship, Andrew Bliss, Cale Chadd, Savannah Chesser, Parker Church, Darby Cottrell, Caroline Cox, Jaysa Crull, Samuel Crum, Mackenzie Douglas, Gavin Downey, Isabella Elless, Karley Fisher, Austin Foley, Camden Haile, Haylee Hall, Jolie Hoenshell, Kyleigh Johnson, Jozee Jones, Jameson Keough, Myah Knox, Mallory Liffick, John Lock, Owen McCutchan, Jaysa Moulton, Kolie Murphy, Natalie Nelson, Kadee Plank, Madisyn Posthauer, Tovi Powell, Kendall Priebe, Luc Rabeyrin, Benjamin Rhodes, Sophia Shannon, Ian Snook, Avery Stadler, Heath Tolliver, Tyler Walls.

Grade 10 — Zoe Albertson, Clayton Allen, Clayton Allen, Samuel Becerril, Delayne Bertram Makayla Brown, Kendyll Bullerdick, Jenna Calder, Jennille Caldwell, Isaac Clark, Reese Corp, Caleb Cox, Hunter Crosby, Tyler Davis, Katelyn Ebert, Carson Ellenberger, Jordan Endicott, Emily Fox, Alexander Garcia, Jada Graves, Hunter Gray, Aiden Gross, Jessica Hale, Avery Hannum, Michael Harden, Caitlyn Himes, Micah Kiger, Mallory Leach, Andrew Marshall Little, Mallory Mason, Hunter McArthur, Addison Meadows, Maximus Musick, Lucas Oppy, Chloe Oxford, Conner Paxton, Tyler Petroski, Elijah Phillips, Kylee Redman, Kylee Reeves, Vincent Reimondo, Cole Rhoads, Kyndale Rice, Haley Scott, Violet Shaw, Clair Simpson, Shylee Stewart, Kendra Swick, Lillien Taylor, Kelsey Thompson, Adriana Thornburg, Ally Wallace, Evan Watson, Savanah Wethington-Stout, Thomas Woods, Evelyn Zachary.

Grade 11 — Ava Alpiche, Megan Andrews, Madelynn Bower, Alana Bowman, Ryan Bowman, Nolan Boyer, Jessica Bradley, Ella Brewer, Alex Burkholder, Haley Burton, Jenna Bushong, Shelby Chieppo, Will Cody, Jacob Fox, Derek Fulford, Waylon Gomez, Aubrey Hayes, Carter Hubble, Chloe Jenkins, Kela Johnson, Marley Jones, Brett Keller, Madellyn Leahy, Kasey Line, Logan Link, Hanna Long, DeLorean Mason, Kyler McCandless, Johnna Miller, Brie-Ann Million, Calinn Murphy, William Myers, Zaryah Paul, Katherine Pinchin, Rachel Rhoads, Sierra Robbins, Abigail Saylor, Cheyenne Shaw, Caden Sixberry, Blessing Smith, Jesse Smith, Joshua Troutman, Edward Trip Ward, Marlin Williams, Fiona Willuweit, Wyatt Woodall.

Grade 12 — Faith Allen, Nolan Allen, Emma Bowers, Shania Bowman, Austin Bratcher, Eric Brewer, Carson Chadd, Gavin Conrad, Kion Cornelius, Adam Cox, Rebekah Davis, Wyatt Ellenberger, Keelie Foltz, Chesney Foster, LillyAnn Gardner, Rylan Gentry, Elle Gray, Harrison Haddock, Mason Hall, Ethan Harden, Jasmine Hayes, Chayce Howell, Abigail Korhorn, Samuel Line, Gabriel Little, Chloe Lynn, Jackson Miller, Ryley Mitton, Samantha Mooday, Elijah Neal, Lillianne Odum, Cailin Phillips, Emma Phillips, Nevaeh Powell, Olivia Powell, John Servies, Simon Sharp, Emily Smith, Heaven Smith, Stella Snook, Brady Spencer, Luke Tesmer, Adyssa Thompson, Dara Watson, Saylor Woods.

Regular Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Phisher Benge, Jameson Biddle, Cohen Bradley, Konner Conkright, Elijah Cornett, McKennah Dalton, Taylan Dinius, Gabriel Faulk, Rylee Freeland, Rileigh Hoopert, Ethan Keck, Chaz Long, , Aubrie Moore, Kaylie Moore, Ethan Pine, Carson Powell, Keigan Reed, Hailey Rivers, Gunnar Shirk, McKenna Skelton, Ethan Smith, Darrell Starcher, Avery Stokes, Jacob Tibbett, Griffin Troy, Kale Vaught, Neveah Ward, Emilee Wethington, Aubrey White, Braedon Woods.

Grade 10 — Caden Allen, Gabe Brenda, Jackson Bushong, Rilee Day, Hayley Dixon, Rowan Endicott, Megan Fox, Johna Gray, Jenna Grino, Karleigh Hall, Maggie Hall, Paul Hazlett, Dylan Howell, Quinton Hunt, Dane Justus, Ilyana Lara, Aaron McMasters, Michael Moulton, Javion Mundy, Emma Myers, Noah Myers, Jacob Peck, Karston Pickett, Naomi Plunkett, Caeleigh Reinken, Laykin Roach, Payton Robbins, Krystle Sanabria, Keaira Sanchez, Johnathan Severe, Ziza Sexton, Silas Sharp, Aubrey Snow, Delaney Spencer, Anna Stokes, Tessa Surber, Hunter Vogel, Kayci Wilbur, Tanner Woods.

Grade 11 — Emma Allen, Oliver Bradley, Maddox Cade, Mason Cass, Sydney Cox, Jalen Crook, Izzy Estep, Hayden Hess, Merrick Higgins, Ashlyn Maddox, Allie Rhodes, Destiny Rivers, Grace Simpson, Jamison Warrick.

Grade 12 — Mackenzie Arnold, Blayne Chesser, Justin Emerson, Kiya Heimbach, Cynthia Hunt, Monica Johnson, Lopati Mcqueen, Kaden Newgent, James Phillips, Chelsea Veatch, Ella Watson.

Trimester 1

High Honor Roll

Grade 9 — David Allen, Chloe Blankenship, Andrew Bliss, Cale Chadd, Savannah Chesser, Parker Church, Darby Cottrell, Jaysa Crull, McKennah Dalton, Taylan Dinius, Mackenzie Douglas, Gavin Downey, Isabella Elless, Karley Fisher, Camden Haile, Haylee Hall, Jolie Hoenshell, Kyleigh Johnson, Jozee Jones, Jameson Keough, Myah Knox, Mallory Liffick, John Lock, Owen McCutchan, Natalie Nelson, Kadee Plank, Madisyn Posthauer, Kendall Priebe, Luc Rabeyrin, Benjamin Rhodes, Kynlee Scott, Sophia Shannon, Ethan Smith, Ian Snook, Avery Stadler, Avery Stokes, Heath Tolliver, Tyler Walls.

Grade 10 — Zoe Albertson, Caden Allen, Clayton Allen, Samuel Becerril, Delayne Bertram, Makayla Brown, Kendyll Bullerdick, Jenna Calder, Jennille Caldwell, Reese Corp, Caleb Cox, Hunter Crosby, Tyler Davis, Hayley Dixon, Katelyn Ebert, Carson Ellenberger, Jordan Endicott, Emily Fox, Alexander Garcia, Hunter Gray, Aiden Gross, Jessica Hale, Avery Hannum, Michael Harden, Caitlyn Himes, Micah Kiger, Mallory Leach, Andrew Marshall Little, Mallory Mason, Hunter McArthur, Addison Meadows, Javion Mundy, Maximus Musick, Lucas Oppy, Chloe Oxford, Conner Paxton, Tyler Petroski, Elijah Phillips, Kylee Redman, Kylee Reeves, Vincent Reimondo, Cole Rhoads, Kyndale Rice, Violet Shaw, Clair Simpson, Shylee Stewart, Kendra Swick, Lillien Taylor, Kelsey Thompson, Adriana Thornburg, Ally Wallace, Evan Watson, Savanah Wethington-Stout, Thomas Woods, Evelyn Zachary.

Grade 11 — Ava Alpiche, Megan Andrews, Madelynn Bower, Alana Bowman, Ryan Bowman, Nolan Boyer, Jessica Bradley, Oliver Bradley, Ella Brewer, Alex Burkholder, Haley Burton, Jenna Bushong, Mason Cass, Shelby Chieppo, James Clester, Will Cody, Alisha Draper, Hanna Edwards, Isreal Estep, Jacob Fox, Waylon Gomez, Olivia Gray, Aubrey Hayes, Hailey Hester, Merrick Higgins, Carter Hubble, Chloe Jenkins, Kela Johnson, Marley Jones, Brett Keller, Madellyn Leahy, Kasey Line, Logan Link, Hanna Long, Harmonee Margison, DeLorean Mason, Kyler McCandless, Johnna Miller, Brie-Ann Million, Calinn Murphy, William Myers, Parker Neff, Peyton Newgent, Zaryah Paul, Katherine Pinchin, Jeffrey Pine, Rachel Rhoads, Sierra Robbins, Abigail Saylor, Cheyenne Shaw, Caden Sixberry, Blessing Smith, Jesse Smith, Nichole Spurr, Joshua Troutman, Edward Trip Ward, Jamison Warrick, Madison Wilhite, Marlin Williams, Fiona Willuweit, Wyatt Woodall.

Grade 12 — Faith Allen, Nolan Allen, Mackenzie Arnold, Emma Bowers, Shania Bowman, Austin Bratcher, Eric Brewer, Carson Chadd, Gavin Conrad, Kion Cornelius, Adam Cox, Nicholas Curtis, Rebekah Davis, Conner Dixon, Wyatt Ellenberger, Keelie Foltz, Chesney Foster, LillyAnn Gardner, Rylan Gayler, Elle Gray, Harrison Haddock, Mason Hall, Ethan Harden, Logan Harman, Kiya Heimbach, Chayce Howell, Caden Jones, Abigail Korhorn, Samuel Line, Gabriel Little, Chloe Lynn, Lopati Mcqueen, Nikkia Metsker, Jackson Miller, Ryley Mitton, Samantha Mooday, Samantha Moore, Kaden Newgent, Lillianne Odum, Cailin Phillips, Emma Phillips, Neveah Powell, Olivia Powell, Regan Remley, Joseph Riggen, John Servies, Simon Sharp, Emily Smith, Heaven Smith, Stella Snook, Brady Spencer, Cheyenne Stites, James Surber, Luke Tesmer, Adyssa Thompson, Kalli Todd, Seth Tolliver, Dara Watson, Saylor Woods.

Regular Honor Roll

Grade 9 — Anthony Badillo, Phisher Benge, Cohen Bradley, Konner Conkright, Elijah Cornett, Caroline Cox, Samuel Crum, Gabriel Faulk, Austin Foley, Rylee Freeland, Davis Fulford, Ethan Keck, Nicholas LaRue, Savion Lillard, Chazz Long, Brayden Mason, Aubrie Moore, Kaylie Moore, Jaysa Moulton, Kolie Murphy, Ethan Pine, Carson Powell, Tovi Powell, Keigan Reed, Hailey Rivers, Maxell Rivers, Gunnar Shirk, McKenna Skelton, Darrell Starcher, Jacob Tibbett, Griffin Troy, Kale Vaught, Nevaeh Ward, Emilee Wethington, Taylor Wolverton, Robert Woods.

Grade 10 — Gabe Brenda, Ty Bupp, Jackson Bushong, Isaac Clark, Rowan Endicott, Megan Fox, Jada Graves, Johna Gray, Jenna Grino, Karleigh Hall, Maggie Hall, Hilary Haltom, Paul Hazlett, Dylan Howell, Quinton Hunt, Dane Justus, Ilyana Lara, Hailey Long, Hunter McArthur, Aaron McMasters, Emma Myers, Noah Myers, Chloe Oxford, Conner Paxton, Aaron McMasters, Michael Moulton, Emma Myers, Noah Myers, Jacob Peck, Karston Pickett, Naomi Plunkett, Caeleigh Reinken, Laykin Roach, Payton Robbins, Krystle Sanabria, Keaira Sanchez, Haley Scott, Leilee Scott, Johnathan Severe, Ziza Sexton, Silas Sharp, Aubrey Snow, Delaney Spencer, Anna Stokes, Tessa Surber, Hunter Vogel, Kayci Wilbur, Tanner Woods.

Grade 11 — Emma Allen, Briley Bennett, Alexa Bradley, Shakhia Burks, Maddox Cade, Courtlyn Carpenter, Jalen Crook, Ayden Dickerson, Kamden Dinius, Darek Fulford, Hayden Hess, Blake Higgins, Keegan Hillman, McKenzie Lairson, Evan Lewis, Ashlynn Maddox, Lilly Mitchem, Ethan Nelson, Allie Rhodes, Brier Riggle, Destiny Rivers, Maria Sanabria, Grace Simpson, Jayden Snapp, Abigail Veach, Adelaide Wachtstetter.

Grade 12 — Aubrie Buck, Evan Budd, Blayne Chesser, Justin Emerson, Haley Emerson-Rush, Aaron Evans, Joshua Fuller, Rylan Gentry, Jasmine Hayes, Cynthia Hunt, Jacob Layne, Josiah Mathews, Conner McKinney, Alec Myers, Elijah Neal, Madison Perry, James Phillips, Zane Pine, Jordan Rector, Nicholaus Scott, Jayne Stockton, Brennan Thornburg, Chelsea Veatch, Ella Watson, Lee Whitecotton, Alivia Williams.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here